Info

Rabbitt Stew Comics

A comics and pop culture podcast, brought to you by three nerds from around the world. Featuring the weekly Comics Countdown.
RSS Feed Subscribe in Apple Podcasts
2019
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2018
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2017
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2016
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2015
December
November
October
September


Categories

All Episodes
Archives
Categories
Now displaying: Page 1
Feb 3, 2018

April 2018 solicitations, Doomsday Clock 3, Raven: Daughter of Darkness 1, Legion 1, Inhumans: Judgment Day, X-Men Blue Annual 1, Star Wars: Forces of Destiny - Ahsoka and Padme, Vinegar Teeth 1, Dissonance 1, Abbott 1, News (Justice League: No Justice, Scott Snyder, Captain Marvel set pics, Doctor Sleep movie, Oscar nominations), Reviews (Alex + Ada Vol 1, Doom Patrol)

 

Comics Details:

  • Doomsday Clock 3 by Geoff Johns, Gary Frank, Brad Anderson
  • Raven: Daughter of Darkness 1 by Marv Wolfman, Pop Mhan, Lovern Kindzierksi
  • Legion 1 by Peter Milligan, Wilfredo Torres, Dan Brown
  • Inhumans: Judgment Day by Al Ewing, Mike del Mundo, Kevin Libranda, Marc Deering, Jose Villarrubia
  • X-Men Blue Annual 1 by Cullen Bunn, Edgar Salazar, Matt Milla
  • Star Wars: Forces of Destiny - Ahsoka and Padme by Valentina Pinto
  • Vinegar Teeth 1 by Demon Gentry, Troy Nixey, Guy Major
  • Dissonance 1 by Ryan Cady, Melita Curphy, Singgih Nugroho, Sami Basri, Sakti Yuwono
  • Abbott 1 by Saladin Ahmed, Sami Kivela, Jason Wordie
  • Alex + Ada by Sarah Vaughn and Jonathan Luna

 

Comics Countdown 24 Jan 2018:

  1. Southern Bastards 19 by Jason Aaron, Jason Latour,
  2. Sherlock Frankenstein and the Legion of Evil 4 by Jeff Lemire, David Rubin, Kike Diaz
  3. Thanos 15 by Donny Cates, Geoff Shaw, Antonio Fabela
  4. Doomsday Clock 3 by Geoff Johns, Gary Frank, Brad Anderson
  5. Black Science 34 by Rick Remender, Matteo Scalera, Moreno DiNisio
  6. Abbott 1 by Saladin Ahmed, Sami Kivela, Jason Wordie
  7. Redneck 9 by Donny Cates, Lisando Estherren, Dee Cunniffe
  8. Flash 39 by Joshua Williamson, Carmine Di Giandomenico, Ivan Plascencia
  9. Manifest Destiny 33 by Chris Dingess, Matthew Roberts, Tony Akins, Owen Gieni
  10. Lumberjanes 46 by Kat Leyh, Shannon Walters, Ayme Sotuyo, Maarta Laiho
0 Comments
Adding comments is not available at this time.