Info

Rabbitt Stew Comics

A comics and pop culture podcast, brought to you by three nerds from around the world. Featuring the weekly Comics Countdown.
RSS Feed Subscribe in Apple Podcasts
2023
January


2022
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2021
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2020
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2019
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2018
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2017
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2016
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2015
December
November
October
September


Categories

All Episodes
Archives
Categories
Now displaying: Page 1
Nov 13, 2022

Comic Reviews:

  • DC
    • Dark Crisis 6 by Joshua Williamson, Daniel Sampere, Rafa Sandoval, Alejandro Sanchez
    • Batman vs. Robin 3 by Mark Waid, Scott Godlewski, Mahmud Asrar, Jordie Bellaire
    • Death of Superman 30th Anniversary Special by Jerry Ordway, Roger Stern, Louise Simonson, Dan Jurgens, Butch Guice, Tom Grummett, Jon Bogdanove, Brett Breeding, Laura Martin, Doug Hazlewood, Tomeu Morey, Glenn Whitmore, Brad Anderson
    • New Golden Age 1 by Geoff Johns, Scott Kolins, Jerry Ordway, Brandon Peterson, Gary Frank, Steve Lieber, Viktor Bogdanovic, Diego Olortegui, Todd Nauck, Scott Hanna, JP Mayer, Brad Anderson, John Kalisz, Nick Filardi, Jordan Boyd, Matt Herms
    • WildC.A.T.s 1 by Matthew Rosenberg, Stephen Segovia, Elmer Santos
    • Diana and Nubia: Princesses of the Amazons OGN by Dean Hale, Shannon Hale, Victoria Ying
  • Marvel
    • A.X.E.: Judgment Day – Omega by Kieron Gillen, Guiu Vilanova, Andres Mossa
    • Black Panther: Unconquered by Bryan Hill, Alberto Foche, Matt Milla
    • Fantastic Four 1 by Ryan North, Iban Coello, Jesus Aburtov
    • Sabretooth and the Exiles 1 by Victor LaValle, Leonard Kirk, Rain Beredo
    • Spider-Man: Lost Hunt 1 by J.M. DeMatteis, Eder Messias, Belardino Brabo, Cris Peter, Neeraj Menon
    • Spider-Man 2 by Dan Slott, Mark Bagley, John Dell, Edgar Delgado
  • Image
    • Gospel 1 by Will Morris, Holley McKend
    • Soldier Stories 1 by Megan Ferrell Burke, Arturo Lauria, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Jalysa Conway, Annapaola Martello, K. Michael Russell, Brian Anthony, John Bivens, Rev. William J. Bellamy, Cecilia Lo Valvo, Ryan Cody
    • Skullkickers 10th Anniversary Super Special by Jim Zub, Edwin Huang, Misty Coats
    • The Knight and the Lady of Play by Jonathan Luna
    • Two Graves 1 by Genevieve Valentine, Annie Wu, Ming Doyle, Lee Loughridge
    • Skybound Presents: Afterschool Special 4 by Leon Hendrix III, Eric Zawadski, Fabiana Mascolo
  • IDW
    • Star Trek: The Trill by Jody Houser, Rafael Perez, Hendry Prasetya, DC Alonso
    • TMNT: The Armageddon Game – The Alliance 1 by Erik Burnham, Roi Mercado, William Soares
  • Dynamite
    • Lord of the Jungle 1 by Dan Jurgens, Benito Gallego, Francesco Segala
  • Boom
    • Specs 1 by David Booher, Chris Shehan, Roman Stevens
  • Ablaze
    • Traveling to Mars 1 by Mark Russell, Roberto Meli, Chiara Di Francia
  • Ahoy
    • Billionaire Island: Cult of Dogs 1 by Mark Russell, Steve Pugh
  • Sumerian
    • Purple Oblivion 1 by E & E Plissken, Diego Simone
  • OGN
    • F.A.R.M. System by Rich Koslowski
    • Last Man by Balak, Bastien Vives, Michael Sanlaville
    • It’s Lonely at the Centre of the Earth GN by Zoe Thorogood
    • Ghost of Wreckers Cove by Angelica Del Campo, Liniers, Christian Argiz
    • Salamandre by I.N.J. Culbard

Ray’s OGN Corner: Anne: An Adaptation of Anne of Green Gables

Additional Reviews: Andor ep10, Enola Holmes 2, Wakanda Forever, Severance s1, Zen: Grogu and the Dust Bunnies, Zootopia+

News: new Brubaker/Phillips OGN, Spider-Punk casting, AMC launching new comic line, Tom Holland and MCU, new Spider-Gwen series, Spectacular Spider-Girl

Remembering Carlos Pacheco, Kevin O’Neill, and Kevin Conroy

Trailers: Spirited, Scrooge: A Christmas Carol

Comics Countdown:

  1. Death of Superman 30th Anniversary Special by Jerry Ordway, Roger Stern, Louise Simonson, Dan Jurgens, Butch Guice, Tom Grummett, Jon Bogdanove, Brett Breeding, Laura Martin, Doug Hazlewood, Tomeu Morey, Glenn Whitmore, Brad Anderson
  2. Salamandre by I.N.J. Culbard
  3. Nice House on the Lake 11 by James Tynion IV, Alvaro Martinez Bueno, Jordie Bellaire
  4. Do A Powerbomb 6 by Daniel Warren Johnson, Mike Spicer
  5. New Golden Age 1 by Geoff Johns, Scott Kolins, Jerry Ordway, Brandon Peterson, Gary Frank, Steve Lieber, Viktor Bogdanovic, Diego Olortegui, Todd Nauck, Scott Hanna, JP Mayer, Brad Anderson, John Kalisz, Nick Filardi, Jordan Boyd, Matt Herms
  6. Dark Ride 2 by Joshua Williamson, Andrei Bressan, Adriano Lucas
  7. Love Everlasting 4 by Tom King, Elsa Charretier
  8. Ghost of Wreckers Cove by Angelica Del Campo, Liniers, Christian Argiz
  9. Superman: Son of Kal-El 17 by Tom Taylor, Cian Tormey, Ruairi Coleman, Romulo Fajardo Jr
  10. Dudley Datson and the Forever Machine 3 by Scott Snyder, Jamal Igle, Juan Castro, Chris Sotomayor

 

0 Comments
Adding comments is not available at this time.