Info

Rabbitt Stew Comics

A comics and pop culture podcast, brought to you by three nerds from around the world. Featuring the weekly Comics Countdown.
RSS Feed Subscribe in Apple Podcasts
2017
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2016
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2015
December
November
October
September


Categories

All Episodes
Archives
Categories
Now displaying: Page 1
Oct 15, 2017

Top 10 Sep 2017, Batman: Dawnbreaker, Batman: White Knight 1, Shadow/Batman 1, Harley & Ivy Meet Betty & Veronica 1, Batman 32, All-Star Batman 14, Marvel Legacy Week 1 (Iceman, Royals, Iron Fist, Avengers, Jessica Jones, X-Men Gold, Venom), Spirits of Vengeance 1, Punisher Platoon, Star Wars 37, Slots 1, Eugenic 1, Archies 1, Shadowman/Rae Sremmurd, Catalyst Prime: Astonisher, Voltron: Legendary Defender, Tick 1, Gerald’s Game movie review, Gifted pilot, Futureman, NYCC news

 

Details: Batman: Dawnbreaker by Sam Humphries, Ethan Van Sciver, Jason Wright; Batman: White Knight 1 by Sean Murphy, Matt Hollingsworth; Shadow/Batman 1 by Steve Orlando, Giovanni Timpano, Flavio Dispenza; Harley & Ivy Meet Betty & Veronica 1 by Marc Andreyko, Paul Dini, Laura Braga, Tony Avina, Arif Prianto; Spirits of Vengeance 1 by Victor Gischler, David Baldeon, Andres Mossa; Punisher Max: The Platoon 1 by Garth Ennis, Goran Parlov, Jordie Bellaire; Slots 1 by Dan Panosian; Eugenic 1 by James Tynion IV, Eryk Donovan; Archies 1 by Matt Rosenberg, Alex Segura, Joe Eisma, Matt Herms; Shadowman/Rae Sremmurd by Eliot Rahal, Renato Guedes; Catalyst Prime: Astonisher 1 by Alex De Campi, Pop Mhan; Voltron: Legendary Defender 1 by Tim Hedrick, Jung Gwan, Andrew MacLean; Tick 1 by Cullen Bunn, Jimmy Johnston

 

Comics Countdown 04 Oct 2017:

10. Jessica Jones 13 by Brian Michael Bendis, Michael Gaydos, Matt Hollingsworth

9. Punisher Man: The Platoon 1 by Garth Ennis, Goran Parlov, Jordie Bellaire

8. Motor Crush 7 by Brenden Fletcher, Cameron Stewart, Babs Tarr

7. Paper Girls 16 by Brian K Vaughan, Cliff Chiang, Dee Cunniffe, Matt Wilson

6. Deathstroke 24 by Christopher Priest, Diogenes Neves, Jason Paz, Trevor Scott, Jeromy Cox

5. All-Star Batman 14 by Scott Snyder, Rafael Albuquerque, Jordie Bellaire, Rafael Scavone, Sebastian Fiumara, Trish Mulvihill

4. Extremity 7 by Daniel Warren Johnson

3. Star Wars 37 by Jason Aaron, Salvador Larroca, Edgar Delgado, Dash Aaron, Andrea Sorrentino

2. Batman 32 by Tom King, Mikel Janin, June Chung

1. Eugenic 1 by James Tynion IV, Eryk Donovan

Oct 7, 2017

Marvel Legacy, Generations: Spider-Man, Generations: Captain America, Batman: Murder Machine, Suicide Squad 26, Detective Comics 965, Action Comics 988, Wonder Woman 31, DC Superhero Girls, Rat Queens Special: Orc Dave, DuckTales 1, Fu Jitsu 1, Graveland 1, Adventure Finders, Inhumans television show, Star Trek: Discovery, Old Man Hawkeye, Lazarus to Amazon Prime, Keystone Comic Con, Wizard World Madison, The Room

 

Details: Marvel Legacy by Jason Aaron, Esad Ribic, many many others; Generations: Spider-Man by Brian Michael Bendis, Ramon Perez, Msassyk; Generations: Captain America by Nick Spencer, Paul Renaud, Laura Martin; Batman: Murder Machine by Frank Tieri, James Tynion IV, Riccardo Federici, Rain Beredo; Suicide Squad 26 by Rob Williams, Stjepan Sejic; Detective Comics 965 by James Tynion IV, Eddy Barrows, Eber Ferreira, Adriano Lucas; Action Comics 988 by Dan Jurgens, Ryan Sook; Wonder Woman 31 by James Robinson, Carlo Pagulayan, Scott Hanna, Sean Parsons, Jason Paz, Romulo Fajardo; Rat Queens Special: Orc Dave by Kurtis Wiebe, Max Dunbar, Tamra Bonvillain; DuckTales 1 by Joe Caramagna, Luca Usai, Gianfranco Florio; Fu Jitsu 1 by Jai Nitz, Wes St. Claire; Graveland 1 by Massimo Rosi, Gabriel Ibarra Nunez; Adventure Finders 1 by Rod Espinosa

 

Comics Countdown 27 September 2017:

10. Archie 24 by Mark Waid, Audrey Mok, Kelly Diane Fitzpatrick

9. Spider-Gwen 24 by Jason Latour, Robbi Rodriguez, Rico Renzi

8. Batman/The Shadow 6 by Steve Orlando, Scott Snyder, Riley Rossmo, Ivan Plascencia

7. Lazarus X+66 3 by Neal Bailey, Greg Rucka, Justin Greenwood, Santiago Arcas

6. Thanos 11 by Jeff Lemire, German Peralta, Rachelle Rosenberg

5. Redneck 6 by Donny Cates, Lisandro Estherren, Dee Cunniffe

4. Mighty Thor 23 by Jason Aaron, Valerio Schiti, Rain Beredo

3. Detective Comics 965 by James Tynion IV, Eddy Barrows, Eber Ferreira, Adriano Lucas

2. Adventure Finders 1 by Rod Espinosa

1. Kamandi Challenge 9 by Tom King, Kevin Eastman, Freddie Williams

Sep 27, 2017

December 2017 solicitations, Batman: Red Death, Wonder Woman/Conan 1, Generations: Ms. Marvel and Ms. Marvel, Star Wars Annual 3, Angelic 1, Gasolina 1, Glitterbomb: Fame Game 1, Millarworld Annual 2017, Bitch Planet Triple Feature 4, Dark Ark 1, Bloodshot Salvation 1, Half Past Danger II: Dead to Reichs 1, Over the Garden Wall 2017 Special, Mr. Crypt 1, Diversity in Comics and Aubrey Sitterson, Chilling Adventures of Sabrina on television, Gerald’s Game trailer, 1922 trailer, Tomb Raider trailer, Baker Street Peculiars, Baker Street Four

 

Details: Batman Red Death 1 by Joshua Williamson, Carmine Di Giandomenico, Ivan Plascencia; Wonder Woman/Conan 1 by Gail Simone, Aaron Lopresti, Matt Ryan, Wendy Broome; Generations: Ms. Marvel and Ms. Marvel by G. Willow Wilson, Paolo Villanelli, Ian Herring; Star Wars Annual 3 by Jason Latour, Michael Walsh; Angelic 1 by Si Spurrier, Caspar Wijngaard; Gasolina 1 by Sean Mackiewicz, Niko Walter, Mat Lopes; Glitterbomb: Fame Game 1 by Jim Zub, Djibril Morissette-Phan; Bitch Planet Triple Feature 4 by Marc Deschamps, Mindy Lee, Sara Woolley, Vita Ayala, Rossi Gifford; Dark Ark 1 by Cullen Bunn, Juan Doe; Bloodshot Salvation 1 by Jeff Lemire, Lewis LaRosa, Mico Suayan; Half Past Danger II: Dead to Reichs 1 by Stephen Mooney; Over the Garden Wall 2017 Special by Jonathan Case, Hannah Christensen; Mr. Crypt 1 by Troy Vevasis, Aleksandar Jovic

 

Comics Countdown 20 September 2017:

10. Secret Weapons 4 by Eric Heisserer, Raul Allen, Patricia Martin

9. Angelic 1 by Si Spurrier, Caspar Wijngaard

8. Wonder Woman/Conan 1 by Gail Simone, Aaron Lopresti, Matt Ryan, Wendy Broome

7. Batman 31 by Tom King, Mikel Janin, June Chung

6. Bloodshot Salvation 1 by Jeff Lemire, Lewis LaRosa, Mico Suayan

5. Cave Carson Has a Cybernetic Eye 12 by Jon Rivera, Gerard Way, Michael Avon Oeming, Mark Russell, Ben Dewey

4. Head Lopper 7 by Andrew MacLean, Jordie Bellaire

3. Green Lanterns 31 by Sam Humphries, Ronan Cliquet

2. Descender 24 by Jeff Lemire, Dustin Nguyen

1. Black Hammer 13 by Jeff Lemire, Dean Ormston, Dave Stewart

Sep 22, 2017

Top 300 August sales, Dark Nights: Metal 2, Teen Titans 12, Action Comics 987, Harley Quinn 25th Anniversary Special, Generations: Captain Marvel and Captain Mar-Vell, Runaways 1, Secret Empire Omega, Realm 1, Retcon 1, Sheena 1, Slam: Next Jam 1, Ninjak 0, IT movie review, American Vandal, JJ Abrams and Star Wars, Halloween, Tales of Suspense, Phoenix Reborn, Justice League by Christopher Priest and Pete Woods, Sam Humphries on Nightwing, Batman/TMNT Part 2, Bates Motel

 

Details:

Dark Knights: Metal 2 by Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo, Jonathan Glapion, Fco Plascencia; Teen Titans 12 by Ben Percy, Mirka Andolfo, Romulo Fajardo Jr; Action Comics 987 by Dan Jurgens, Viktor Bogdanovic, Jonathan Glapion, Jay Leisten, Michael Spicer; Generations: Captain Marvel and Captain Mar-Vell by Margaret Stohl, Brent Schoonover, Jordan Boyd; Runaways 1 by Rainbow Rowell, Kris Anka, Matt Wilson; Realm 1 by Seth Peck, Jeremy Haun, Nick Filardi; Retcon 1 by Matt Nixon, Toby Cypress; Sheena: Queen of the Jungle 1 by Marguerite Bennett, Christina Trujillo, Moritat, Dimi Macheras, Casey Silver; Slam: Next Jam 1 by Pamela Ribon, Veronica Fish, Mari Julia; Ninjak 0 by Matt Kindt, Francis Portela, Christos Gage, Tomas Giorello

 

13 September Comics Countdown:

10. Mech Cadet Yu 2 by Greg Pak, Takeshi Miyazawa, Triona Farrell

9. Amazing Spider-Man 32 by Dan Slott, Greg Smallwood, Jordie Bellaire

8. New Super-Man 15 by Gene Luen Yang, Brent Peeples, Richard Friend

7. The Damned 4 by Cullen Bunn, Brian Hurtt, Bill Crabtree

6. Dark Nights: Metal 2 by Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo, Jonathan Glapion, Fco Plascencia

5. Kill or Be Killed 12 by Ed Brubaker, Sean Phillips, Bettie Breitweiser

4. Black Science 32 by Rick Remender, Matteo Scalera, Moreno DiNisio

3. Harrow County 25 by Cullen Bunn, Tyler Crook

2. Time and Vine 3 by Thom Zahler, Luigi Anderson

1. Mister Miracle 2 by Tom King, Mitch Gerads

Sep 14, 2017

Top 10 August sales, Generations: Iron Man and Ironheart, Venomverse 1, Venomverse: War Stories 1, Journey to Star Wars: The Last Jedi - Captain Phasma 1, Star Wars Adventures 1, Dastardly & Muttley 1, Scales and Scoundrels 1, Kingsman: Red Diamond 1, Lazaretto 1, Made Men 1, remembering Len Wein, IT movie review, Rise of the Super-Sons, Harley Quinn, Star Wars IX director, Hawk and Dove casting, Marvel teen line, Joss Whedon

 

Details: Generations: Iron Man and Ironheart by Brian Michael Bendis, Marco Rudy, Szymon Kudranski, Nico Leon, Will Sliney; Venomverse 1 by Cullen Bunn, Iban Coello, Matt Yackey; Venomverse: War Stories 1 by Cullen Bunn, Annapaolo Martello, Nnedi Okorafor, J Tana Ford, Declan Shalvey, Mags Visaggio, Alex Arizmendi, Aaron Covington, Khary Randolph; Journey to Star Wars: The Last Jedi - Captain Phasma 1 by Kelly Thompson, Marco Checchetto, Andres Mossa; Star Wars Adventures 1 by Cavan Scott, Derek Charm, Jon Sommariva, Sean Parsons, Dastardly & Muttley 1 by Garth Ennis, Alain Mauricet, John Kalisz; Scales and Scoundrels 1 by Sebastian Girner, Galaad; Kingsman: Red Diamond 1 by Rob Williams, Simon Fraser; Lazaretto 1 by Clay Chapman, Jey Levang, Igcio Valicenti; Made Men 1 by Paul Tobin, Arjuna Susini, Gonzalo Duerte

 

Comics Countdown 06 September 2017:

  1. Darth Vader 5 by Charles Soule, Giuseppe Camuncoli, Cam Smith, David Curiel
  2. Hawkeye 10 by Kelly Thompson, Leonardo Romero, Jordie Bellaire
  3. Scales and Scoundrels 1 by Sebastian Girner, Galaad
  4. Shade the Changing Girl 12 by Cecil Castellucci, Marley Zarcone, Ande Parks, Becky Cloonan, Matt Taylor
  5. Motor Crush 6 by Brenden Fletcher, Cameron Stewart, Babs Tarr, Heather Danforth
  6. Deathstroke 23 by Christopher Priest, Diogenes Neves, Jason Paz, Jeromy Cox
  7. Batman 30 by Tom King, Clay Mann, Seth Mann, Jordie Bellaire
  8. Woods 35 by James Tynion IV, Michael Dialynas
  9. Astro City 47 by Kurt Busiek, Mike Norton, Pete Pantazis
  10. Seven to Eternity 9 by Rick Remender, James Harren, Matt Hollingsworth
Sep 6, 2017

Darkseid Special, Black Racer and Shilo Norman Special, Supergirl Annual, Red Hood and the Outlaws Annual, Generations: Hawkeye, Star Wars: Mace Windu, James Bond: Moneypenny, Marvel Legacy trailer, Nightwing casting, Han Solo drama, Black Science Vol 2 TP, Black Hammer Vol 1 TP, Brad Meltzer and DC

Details: Darkseid Special by Mark Evanier, Scott Kolins, Dave McCaig, Paul Levitz, Phil Hester, Ande Parks, Jack Kirby; Black Racer and Shilo Norman Special by Reginald Hudlin, Ryan Benjamin, Denys Cowan, Richard Friend, Bill Sienkiewicz, Jeromy Cox, Jack Kirby; Supergirl Annual by Steve Orlando, Steve Pugh, Michael Atiyeh; Red Hood and the Outlaws Annual by Scott Lobdell, Tyler Kirkham, Arif Prianto; Generations: Hawkeye by Kelly Thompson, Stefano Raffaele; Star Wars: Mace Windu 1 by Matt Owens, Denys Cowan, Roberto Poggi; James Bond: Moneypenny 1 by Jody Houser, Jacob Edgar

 

Comics Countdown 30 August 2017:

10. Spider-Gwen 23 by Jason Latour, Hannah Blumenreich, Robbi Rodriguez, Jordan Gibson, Rico Renzi

9. Star Wars 35 by Jason Aaron, Salvador Larroca, Edgar Delgado

8. Thanos 10 by Jeff Lemire, German Peralta, Rachelle Rosenberg

7. Planetoid Praxis 5 by Ken Garing

6. Justice League of America 13 by Steve Orlando, Ivan Reis, Julio Ferreira, Marcelo Maiolo

5. TMNT Dimension X 5 by Devin Grayson, Craig Rousseau

4. Supergirl Annual 1 by Steve Orlando, Steve Pugh, Michael Atiyeh

3. All-Star Batman 13 by Scott Snyder, Rafael Albuquerque, Cris Peter, Rafael Scavone, Sebastian Fiumara

2. Crosswind 3 by Gail Simone, Cat Staggs

1. Deadly Class 30 by Rick Remender, Wes Craig, Jordan Boyd

Aug 30, 2017

November solicitations, Dark Tower movie review, Manhunter Special, Nightwing: New Order 1, Seeley on Hellblazer, Generations: Thor, Doctor Aphra Annual, Secret Empire 9, Hard Place 1, Hi-Fi Fight Club 1, Archie 23, Catalyst Prime: Incidentals 1, War Mother 1, Calla Cthulhu, Clueless: Senior Year, AD After Death Director, Injustice 2 DLC Hellboy, Joker movies, Collectors Corps unboxing.

Details: Manhunter Special by Dan DiDio, Keith Giffen, Mark Buckingham, Sam Humphries, Steve Rude, Jack Kirby; Nightwing: New Order 1 by Kyle Higgins, Trevor McCarthy; Generations: Unworthy Thor and Mighty Thor by Jason Aaron, Mahmud Asrar, Jordie Bellaire; Doctor Aphra Annual by Kieron Gillen, Marc Laming, Will Sliney, Jordan Boyd; Hard Place 1 by Doug Wagner, Nick Rummel, Charlie Kirchoff; Hi-Fi Fight Club 1 by Carly Usdin, Nina Vakueva, Irene Flores; Catalyst Prime: Incidentals 1 by Joe Casey, Larry Stroman, Rob Stull; War Mother 1 by Fred Van Lente, Stephen Segovia, Andrew Dalhouse, Elmer Santos; Calla Cthulhu by Evan Dorkin, Sarah Dyer, Erin Humiston, Mario Gonzalez, Bill Mudron; Clueless Senior Year by Amber Benson, Sarah Kuhn, Siobhan Kennan, Chan Murphy

Comics Countdown 23 August 2017:

10. Batman/Shadow 5 by Scott Snyder, Riley Rossmo

9. Hi-Fi Fight Club 1 by Carly Usdin, Nina Vakueva, Irene Flores

8. Redneck 5 by Donny Cates, Lisandro Estherren, Dee Cunniffe

7. Calla Cthulhu by Evan Dorkin, Sarah Dyer, Erin Humiston, Mario Gonzalez, Bill Mudron

6. Plastic 5 by Doug Wagner, Daniel Hillyard, Andrew Robinson

5. Generations: Unworthy Thor and Mighty Thor by Jason Aaron, Mahmud Asrar, Jordie Bellaire

4. Chilling Adventures of Sabrina 8 by Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa, Robert Hack

3. Detective Comics 963 by James Tynion IV, Carmen Nunoz Carnero, Eddy Barrows

2. Eternal Empire 4 by Jonathan Luna, Sarah Vaughn

1. Black Hammer 12 by Jeff Lemire, David Rubin

Aug 21, 2017

Top 300 July, Dark Nights: Metal 1, Sandman Special, Future Quest Presents, Generations: Wolverine, Sheena 0, Spy Seal 1, Divinity 0, Wicked Righteous 1, Ultimates2 100, Batman 29, Tim Seeley on Green Lanterns, Chris Bachalo on Spider-Man/Deadpool, Jodi Houser on Renew Your Vows, Mystic U, Batman: Creature of the Night, Black Lightning mini, Devin Grayson on Power Pack, WWE and the Montreal Screw Job, Betty & Veronica: Vixens, Obi-Wan movie, Locke & Key casting, Big Little Lies, Stephen King, Bill Hodges trilogy

 

Details: Dark Nights: Metal 1 by Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo, Jonathan Glapion, Fco Plascencia; Sandman Special by Dan Jurgens, Jon Bogdanove, Steve Orlando, Rick Leonardi, Dan Green; Future Quest Presents by Jeff Parker, Ariel Olivetti; Generations: All-New Wolverine and Wolverine by Tom Taylor, Ramon Rosanas; Sheena: Queen of the Jungle 0 by Marguerite Bennett, Christina Trujillo, Moritat; Spy Seal by Rich Tommaso, Joey Weiser; Divinity 0 by Matt Kindt, Renato Guedes; Wicked Righteous 1 by Terry Mayo, Lucas Romero, Christopher Hall

 

Comics Countdown for 16 August 2017:

10. Injustice2 8 by Tom Taylor, Bruno Redondo, Juan Albarran

9. Star Wars 34 by Jason Aaron, Salvador Larroca, Edgar Delgado

8. Mighty Thor 22 by Jason Aaron, Russell Dauterman, Valerio Schiti, Rain Beredo, Vero Gandini, Matt Wilson

7. Descender 23 by Jeff Lemire, Dustin Nguyen

6. I Hate Fairyland 15 by Skottie Young, Jean-Francois Beaulieu

5. Dark Nights: Metal 1 by Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo, Jonathan Glapion, Fco Plascencia

4. Southern Bastards 17 by Jason Aaron, Jason Latour

3. Time & Vine 2 by Tom Zahler, Luigi Anderson

2. Silver Surfer 13 by Dan Slott, Mike Allred, Laura Allred

1. Batman 29 by Tom King, Mikel Janin, Hugo Petrus

Aug 17, 2017

July Top 10, Mister Miracle 1, Newsboy Legion & Boy Commandos, Inhumans: Once & Future Kings 1, Generations: Jean Grey; Star Wars: Rogue One - Cassian & K2SO, Redlands 1, Shadow 1, Ghost Money 1, Toyetica 1, Dark Tower review part 2, Ready Player One, NOS4A2, Rebirth rankings, Secret Empire 8, Streaming Services (Disney and DC), Oni Games, DC Writer's Workshop, Harrow County, Iron Fist.

Details: Mister Miracle 1 by Tom King, Mitch Gerads; Newsboy Legion & the Boy Commandos Special by Howard Chaykin, Wil Quintana, Jack Kirby, Joe Simon; Inhumans: Once & Future Kings 1 by Christopher Priest, Phil Noto, Ryan North, Gustavo Duerte; Generations: Jean Grey by Cullen Bunn, RB Silva, Adriano Di Benedetto; Star Wars: Rogue One - Cassian & K2SO by Duane Swierczynski, Fernando Blanco; Redlands 1 by Jordie Bellaire, Vanesa Del Rey; Shadow 1 by Si Spurrier, Dan Watters, Daniel HDR; Ghost Money 1 by Thierry Smolderen, Dominique Bertail; Toyetica 1 by Marty LeGrow

Comics Countdown 09 Aug 2017:

10. Supergirl 12 by Steve Orlando, Robson Rocha, Daniel Henriques, Michael Atiyeh

9. Low 19 by Rick Remender, Greg Tocchini, Dave McCaig

8. Manifest Destiny 30 by Chris Dingess, Matthew Roberts, Tony Akins, Owen Gieni

7. New Super-Man 14 by Gene Luen Yang, Billy Tan, Karo

6. Detective Comics 962 by James Tynion IV, Alvaro Martinez, Raul Fernandez, Brad Anderson

5. Inhumans: Once & Future Kings 1 by Christopher Priest, Phil Noto, Ryan North, Gustavo Duerte

4. Sacred Creatures 2 by Klaus Janson, Pablo Raimondi, Chris Chuckry

3. Gotham Academy: Second Semester 12 by Brenden Fletcher, Becky Cloonan, Karl Kerschl, Adam Archer, Rob Haynes, Sandra Hope

2. Kill or Be Killed 11 by Ed Brubaker, Sean Phillips, Bettie Breitweiser

1. Mister Miracle 1 by Tom King, Mitch Gerads

Aug 8, 2017

New Gods special, Generations: Banner Hulk and Totally Awesome Hulk, Mech Cadet Yu 1, Grumpy Cat/Garfield 1, Elsewhere 1, Ghost Station Zero 1, TMNT/Dimension X 1, Turok 1, Dead of Winter 1, Lark's Killer 1, Dark Tower movie review, Milkshake-gate, Black optioned for TV series, Fables Deluxe HC 13, Fables fan casting, geek world revival ideas.

Details: New Gods Special by Shane Davis, Michelle Delecki, Walt Simonson, Laura Martin; Generations: Hulk by Greg Pak, Matteo Buffagni; Mech Cadet Yu 1 by Greg Pak, Takeshi Miyazawa, Triona Tree Farrell; Grump Cat/Garfield 1 by Mark Evanier, Steve Uy; Elsewhere 1 by Jay Faerber, Sumeyye Kesqin, Ron Riley; Ghost Station Zero 1 by Antony Johnston, Shari Chankhamma; Turok 1 by Chuck Wendig, Alvaro Sarraseca, Aubrey Sitterson, Dylan Burnett; Dead of Winter 1 by Kyle Starks, Gabo Bautista; Lark's Killer 1 by Bill Willingham, Mark Dos Santos

02 August 2017 Comics Countdown:

10. Seven to Eternity 8 by Rick Remender, James Harren, Matt Hollingsworth

9. Woods 34 by James Tynion IV, Michael Dialynas

8. TMNT 73 by Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow, Kevin Eastman, Cory Smith, Ronda Pattison

7. Batman 28 by Tom King, Mikel Janin, June Chung

6. Deathstroke 22 by Christopher Priest, Diogenes Neves, Sean Parsons, Jason Paz, Jeromy Cox

5. Shade the Changing Girl 11 by Cecil Castellucci, Kelly Diane Fitzpatrick

4. Extremity 6 by Daniel Warren Johnson

3. All-New Guardians of the Galaxy 7 by Gerry Duggan, Greg Smallwood

2. East of West 34 by Rick Remender, Nick Dragotta, Frank Martin Jr

1. Green Lanterns 28 by Sam Humphries, Eduardo Pansica, Julio Ferreira

Aug 3, 2017

TMNT/Usagi Yojimbo, Legend of Korra: Turf Wars, Not So Secret Society, Zojaqan 1, Heavenly Blues 1, Go Go Power Rangers 1, Your Pal Archie 1, Faith and the Future Force 1, Secret Empire 7, Guardians of the Galaxy: Tell-Tale Series 1, Justice League and Bryan Hitch, new Cameron Terminator, American Horror Story Season 7, new IT trailer, GLOW, Banished to Room 104!

Details: TMNT/Usagi Yojimbo by Stan Sakai, Tom Luth; Legend of Korra: Turf Wars by Michael Dante DiMartino; Not So Secret Society by Arlene Daley, Matthew Daley; Zojaqan 1 by Collin Kelley, Jackson Lanzing, Nathan Gooden; Heavenly Blues 1 by Ben Kahn, Bruno Hidalgo; Go Go Power Rangers 1 by Ryan Parrott, Dan Mora; Your Pal Archie 1 by Ty Templeton, Dan Parent; Faith and the Future Force 1 by Jody Houser, Barry Kitson, Stephen Segovia, Ulises Arreola.

26 July Comics Countdown:

10. All-Star Batman 12 by Scott Snyder, Rafael Albuquerque, Jordie Bellaire

9. Legend of Korra: Turf Wars 1 by Michael Dante DiMartino

8. Doom Patrol 7 by Gerard Way, Mike Allred, Laura Allred, Nick Derington

7. Detective Comics 961 by James Tynion, Alvaro Martinez, Brad Anderson

6. Shutter 30 by Joe Keatinge, Leila Del Duca, Owen Gieni

5. Damned 3 by Cullen Bunn, Brian Hurtt, Bill Crabtree

4. Batman/Shadow 4 by Steve Orlando, Scott Snyder, Riley Rossmo, Ivan Plascencia

3. Redneck 4 by Donny Cates, Lisandro Estherren, Dee Cunniffe

2. TMNT/Usagi Yojimbp by Stan Sakai, Tom Luth

1. Black Hammer 11 by Jeff Lemire, Dean Ormston, Dave Stewart

Jul 29, 2017

October solicitations, Batman 27, Secret Empire 6, Archie 22, Astonishing X-Men 1, Lazarus X+66, Moonstruck 1, Time and Vine 1, DuckTales 0, Miraculous Adventures 1, Catalyst Prime Superb, Sisters of Sorrow 1, Bettie Page 1, Spider-Man 2099 25, Dunkirk review, San Diego Comic Con 2017 news/trailers/etc, D23 Disney Con, Favorite non-superhero Graphic Novel, Favorite/Best Superhero debate, Sparks by Glenn Matchett and Kel Smith

Details: Astonishing X-Men 1 by Charles Soule, Jim Cheung, Mark Morales, Guillermo Ortega, Walden Wong; Lazarus X+66 1 by Eric Trautmann, Greg Rucka, Steve Lieber; Moonstruck 1 by Grace Ellis, Shae Beagle; Time and Vine 1 by Thomas Zahler; DuckTales 0 by Joe Caramagna, Paolo Campinotti, Andrea Greppi, Gianfranco Florio; Miraculous Adventures 1 by Bryan Seaton, Brian Hess; Catalyst Prime Superb by Sheena Howard, David Walker, R.A. Height; Sisters of Sorrow 1 by Courtney Alameda, Kurt Sutter, Hyeonjin Kim; Bettie Page 1 by David Avallone, Colton Worley

CC 19 July 2017:

10. Letter 44 34 by Charles Soule, Alberto Albburquerque, Dan Jackson

9. I Hate Fairyland 14 by Skottie Young, Jean-Francois Beaulieu

8. Green Lanterns 27 by Sam Humphries, Ronan Cliquet

7. Kill the Minotaur 2 by Christian Cantamessa, Chris Pasetto, Lukas Ketner

6. Secret Weapons 2 by Eric Heisserer, Raul Allen, Patricia Martin

5. Batman '66/Legion of Super-Heroes 1 by Lee Allred, Mike Allred, Laura Allred

4. Mighty Thor 21 by Jason Aaron, Valerio Schiti

3. Descender 22 by Jeff Lemire, Dustin Nguyen

2. 3 O'Clock Club 5 by Butch Hartman, Erez Zadok

1. Time and Vine 1 by Thomas Zahler

Jul 20, 2017

Spider-Man Homecoming, Top 300, 13th Doctor, Dark Days: The Casting, American Way: Those Above and Those Below, Spider-Men II, Centipede 1, Calexit 1, Dread Gods 1, Last Song 1, Green Lantern: Earth One, Sterling Gates on CW, Netflix Umbrella Academy, Spirits of Vengeance, Tim Drake and Detective Comics, Goosebumps at IDW, Black Hammer: Sherlock Frankenstein and the Legion of Evil, Karen Berger at Dark Horse, Jughead the Hunger ongoing, Archies ongoing.

Details: Dark Days The Casting by Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, Andy Kubert, John Romita Jr, Jim Lee, Klaus Janson, Danny Miki, Scott Williams; American Way: Those Above and Those Below 1 by John Ridley, Georges Jeanty, Danny Miki; Spider-Men II 1 by Brian Michael Bendis, Sarah Pichelli, Justin Ponsor; Centipede 1 by Max Bemis, Eoin Marron, Chris O'Halloran; Calexit 1 by Matt Pizzolo, Amancay Nahuelpan; Dread Gods 1 by Ron Marz, Tom Raney; Last Song 1 by Holly Interlandi, Sally Cantirino.

Comics Countdown for 22 Jul 2017

10. Star Wars: Doctor Aphra 9 by Kieron Gillen, Kev Walker, Marc Deering

9. Amazing Spider-Man 30 by Dan Slott, Christos Gage, Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger

8. Harbinger Renegades 5 by Rafer Roberts, Darick Robertson, Richard Clark

7. Bug: The Adventures of Forager 3 by Lee Allred, Mike Allred, Laura Allred

6. Dark Days: The Casting by Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, Andy Kubert, John Romita Jr, Jim Lee, Klaus Janson, Danny Miki, Scott Williams

5. Flash 26 by Joshua Williamson, Howard Porter

4. American Way: Those Above and Those Below 1 by John Ridley, Georges Jeanty, Danny Miki

3. Deadly Class 29 by Rick Remender, Wes Craig, Jordan Boyd

2. Eternal Empire 3 by Sarah Vaughn, Jonathan Luna

1. Kill or Be Killed 10 by Ed Brubaker, Sean Phillips, Bettie Breitweiser

Jul 9, 2017

Spider-Man Homecoming, Superman 26, Justice League 24, Champions 10, Deadpool Kills the Marvel Universe Again 1, Spider-Man: Master Plan, Sacred Creatures 1, Diablo House 1, Zodiac Starforce: Cries of the Fire Prince, Unholy Grail 1, Casper The Friendly Ghost 1, Bloodshot's Day Off, DC News (Mark Doyle Mature Superhero line, Batman/Harley Quinn, Harley & Ivy meet Betty and Veronica), Marvel News (Falcon by Rodney Barnes, Slott off Spider-Man?, Waid to DC?), Doctor Who news, Meanwhile by Jason Shiga, Dr Strange The Oath, Outcast

Details: Superman 26 by Mike Moreci, Scott Godlewski; Justice League 24 by Dan Abnett, Ian Churchill, Adriano Lucas; Champions 10 by Mark Waid, Humberto Ramos, Victor Olazaba, Edgar Delgado; Deadpool Kills the Marvel Universe Again 1 by Cullen Bunn, Dalibor Talajic, Goran Sudzuka; Spider-Man: Master Plan by Robbie Thompson, Nathan Stockman, Jim Campbell; Sacred Creatures 1 by Klaus Janson, Pablo Raimondi, Chris Chuckry; Diablo House 1 by Ted Adams, Santiperez, Jay Fotos; Zodiac Starforce: Cries of the Fire Prince 1 by Kevin Panetta, Paulina Ganucheau, Sarah Stern; Unholy Grail 1 by Cullen Bunn, Mirko Colak; Bloodshot's Day Off by Eliot James Rahal, Khari Evans, Andrew Dalhouse

05 July Comics Countdown:

10. Avengers 9 by Mark Waid, Mike Del Mundo, Maco D'Alfonso

9. Extremity 5 by Daniel Warren Johnson, Michael Spicer

8. Seven to Eternity 7 by Rick Remender, James Harren, Matt Hollingsworth

7. All-New Guardians and the Galaxy 5 by Gerry Duggan, Chris Samnee, Matt Hollingsworth

6. Star Wars 33 by Jason Aaron, Salvador Larroca, Edgar Delgado

5. Deathstroke 21 by Christopher Priest, Diogenes Neves, Jason Paz, Jeromy Cox

4. Batman 26 by Tom King, Mikel Janin, June Chung

3. Bloodshot's Day Off by Eliot James Rahal, Khari Evans, Andrew Dalhouse

2. Rock Candy Mountain 4 by Kyle Starks, Chris Schweizer

1. Chilling Adventures of Sabrina 7 by Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa, Robert Hack, George Gladir, Bob Bolling, Rudy Lapick

Jul 4, 2017

Batman/Elmer Fudd, Jonah Hex/Yosemite Sam, Wonder Woman 25, Flash 25, Edge of Venomverse 1, All-New Guardians of the Galaxy Annual, Secret Empire 5, Secret Weapons 1, Dionaea House, Clue 1, Scrimshaw 1, Buffy The High School Years: Parental Parasite, Jughead, Joe Hill, Transmorphic, Tales of a Fractured Mind, Alex Actonn: Son of Two Seas by Ray Carmel, Inhumans trailer, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle trailer, Han solo movie news, more on Marvel Legacy, Collector's Corps unboxing, Doctor Who Season finale!

Details: Batman/Elmer Fudd Special by Tom King, Lee Weeks, Byron Vaughns; Jonah Hex/Josemite Sam Special by Jimmy Palmiotti, Mark Texeira, Bill Matheny, Dave Alvarez; Edge of Venomverse 1 by Matthew Rosenberg, Roland Boschi, Adam Gorham; All-New Guardians of the Galaxy Annual by Chad Bowers, Chris Sims, Danilo Beyruth, Tamra Bonvillain; Secret Weapons 1 by Eric Heisserer, Raul Allen, Patricia Martin; Clue 1 by Paul Allor, Nelson Daniel; Scrimshaw 1 by Eric Borden, Dave Mims, Spike O'Laochda; Buffy the High School Years: Parental Parasite by Kel McDonald, Yishan Li; Tales of a Fractured Mind by Roddy McCance (https://www.comixology.com/Tales-Of-The-Fractured-Mind/digital-comic/525628?ref=cGFnZS92aWV3L2Rlc2t0b3AvZ3JpZExpc3QvbGlzdDMzNQ)

28 June 2017 Comics Countdown

10. X-O Manowar 4 by Matt Kindt, Doug Braithwaite, Diego Rodriguez

9. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 71 by Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow, Kevin Eastman, Dave Wachter, Ronda Pattison

8. Spider-Gwen 21 by Jason Latour, Robbi Rodriguez, Rico Renzi

7. Black Magick 6 by Greg Rucka, Nicola Scott, Chiara Arena

6. Amazing Spider-Man 29 by Dan Slott, Christos Gage, Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger, Marte Gracia

5. Batman/The Shadow 3 by Steve Orlando, Scott, Snyder, Riley Rosmo, Ivan Plascencia

4. Redneck 3 by Donny Cates, Lisandro Estherren, Dee Cunniffe

3. Secret Weapons 1 by  Eric Heisserer, Raul Allen, Patricia Martin

2. Batman/Elmer Fudd Special by Tom King, Lee Weeks, Byron Vaughns

1. Shutter 29 by Joe Keatinge, Leila Del Duca, Owen Gieni

Jun 28, 2017

Top 300 May sales, September solicitations, Wonder Woman/Tasmanian Devil, Lobo/Road Runner, Batman 25, Peter Parker: Spectacular Spider-Man 1, Secret Empire: Underground 1, Weapons of Mutant Destruction Alpha, Poe Dameron Annual, Crosswind 1, Shirtless Bear Fighter 1, September Mourning 1, SwordQuest 1, Bill & Ted Save the Universe 1, Lumberjanes Special: Fair and Square, Chair 1, Archie "death", Marvel Legacy "announcements", Watchmen on HBO, Dracula TV series, Doctor Who Episode 10 (Eaters of Light) and 11 (World Enough and Time).

Details: Wonder Woman/Tasmanian Devil by Tony Bedard, Barry Kitson, John Floyd, Ben Caldwell; Lobo/Road Runner by Bill Morrison, Kelley Jones; Peter Parker: The Spectacular Spider-Man 1 by Chip Zdarsky, Adam Kubert, Jordie Bellaire, Goran Parlov; Secret Empire: Underground 1 by Jeremy Whitely, Eric Koda; Weapons of Mutant Destruction: Alpha by Greg Pak, Mahmud Asrar, Nolan Woodard; Poe Dameron Annual 1 by Robbie Thompson, Nik Virella, Jordan Boyd; Crosswind 1 by Gail Simone, Cat Staggs; Shirtless Bear Fighter 1 by Sebastian Girner, Jody LeHeup, Michael Spicer; September Mourning 1 by Mariah McCourt, Emily Lazar, Sumeyye Kesqin; SwordQuest 1 by Chad Bowers, Chris Sims, Ghostwriter X; Bill & Ted Save the Universe 1 by Brian Joines, Sebastian Carrillo; Lumberjanes: Faire and Square by Holly Black, Marina Julia, Gabby Rivera, Gaby Epstein; Chair 1 by Peter Simeti, Kevin Christensen

21 June Comics Countdown:

11. Plastic 3 by Doug Wagner, Daniel Hillyard, Laura Martin

10. I Hate Fairyland 13 by Skottie Young, Dean Rankine, Jean-Francois Beaulieu

9. All-Star Batman 11 by Scott Snyder, Rafael Albuquerque, Jordie Bellaire

8. Royal City 4 by Jeff Lemire

7. Three O'Clock Club 4 by Butch Hartman, Erez Zadok

6. Head Lopper 6 by Andrew MacLean, Jordie Bellaire

5. Shirtless Bear-Fighter 1 by Sebastian Girner, Jody LeHeup, Michael Spicer

4. Mighty Thor 20 by Jason Aaron, Russell Dauterman, Valerio Schiti, Matt Wilson

3. Black Hammer 10 by Jeff Lemire, Dean Ormston, Dave Stewart

2. Batman 25 by Tom King, Mikel Janin

1. God Country 6 by Donny Cates, Geoff Shaw, Dee Cunniffe, Jason Wordie

Jun 19, 2017

Top 10 May, Dark Days: The Forge, Martian Manhunter/Marvin the Martian, Legion of Super-Heroes/Bugs Bunny, Defenders 1, Secret Empire: Uprising 1, Ms. Marvel 19, Old Man Logan 25, Kill the Minotaur 1, Winnebago Graveyard 1, Kid Sherlock 1, Jimmy's Bastards 1, Trespasser 1, Mother Russia 1, Catalyst Prime Accell, Rai: History of the Valiant Universe, Mr. Oz tie-ins, DC Horror Specials, Metal Dark Multiverse one-shots, X-Men Dark Phoenix casting, Fox goes Boom!, Black Mask Calexit, Invincible Ultimate HC 11, Paradox Girl 4-6, Axiom Man, Preacher Season 1, Tellos Wieringo Tribute, Marvel Legacy: Avengers 1 Million BC

Details: Dark Days: The Forge by Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, Andy Kubert, Jim Lee, John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Scott Williams, Danny Miki; Martian Manhunter/Marvin the Martian by Steve Orlando, Frank Barbiere, Aaron Lopresti, Jerome Moore, Jim Fanning, John Loter; Legion of Super-Heroes/Bug Bunny by Sam Humphries, Tom Grummett, Scott Hanna, Juan Ortiz; Defenders 1 by Brian Michael Bendis, David Marquez; Kill the Minotaur 1 by Chris Pasetto, Christian Cantamessa; Winnebago Graveyard 1 by Steve Niles, Alison Sampson; Kid Sherlock 1 by Justin Phillips, Sean Miller; Jimmy's Bastards 1 by Garth Ennis, Russ Braun; Trespasser 1 by Justin Ryan, Kristian Rossi; Mother Russia 1 by Jeff McComsey

14 Jun Comics Countdown:

10. Wonder Woman 24 by Greg Rucka, Bilquis Evely, Romulo Fajardo Jr.

9. Gotham Academy 2nd Semester 10 by Becky Cloonan, Brenden Fletcher, Karl Kerschl, Adam Archer, Sandra Hope

8. Martian Manhunter/Marvin the Martian by Steve Orlando, Frank Barbiere, Aaron Lopresti, Jerome Moore, Jim Fanning, John Loter

7. Kill the Minotaur 1 by Chris Pasetto, Christian Cantamessa

6. Detective Comics 958 by James Tynion IV, Alvaro Martinez, Raul Fernandez, Brad Anderson

5. All-New Wolverine 21 by Tom Taylor, Leonard Kirk, Cory Hamscher, Michael Garland

4. The Damned 2 by Cullen Bunn, Brian Hurtt

3. Harrow County 24 by Cullen Bunn, Tyler Crook

2. Dark Days: The Forge by Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, Andy Kubert, Jim Lee, John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Scott Williams, Danny Miki

1. Bug! The Adventures of Forager 2 by Lee Allred, Mike Allred, Laura Allred

Jun 13, 2017

Adam West, Darth Vader 1, Iceman 1, Secret Empire: Brave New World 1, Divided States of Hysteria 1, Unsound 1, Baby Teeth 1, Magnus 1, Harvey Hits 1, Wonder Woman/Steve Trevor, Justice League 22, Batman 24, Reborn, Night Owl Society, Black Panther trailer, Ready Player One by Ernest Cline, Doctor Who "Empress of Mars"

Details: Darth Vader 1 by Charles Soule, Giuseppe Camuncoli, Cam Smith, Chris Eliopoulos; Iceman 1 by Sina Grace, Alessandro Vitti, Rachelle Rosenberg; Secret Empire: Brave New World 1 by Paul Allor, Brian Level, Jeremy Whitley, Diego Olortegui, Nick Kocher, J Tana Ford; Divided States of Hysteria 1 by Howard Chaykin; Unsound 1 by Cullen Bunn, Jack Cole; Baby Teeth 1 by Donny Cates, Garry Brown; Magnus 1 by Kyle Higgins, Jorge Fornes, Chuck Wendig, Alvaro Sarraseca; Wonder Woman/Steve Trevor by Tim Seeley, Christian Duce, Alan Passalaqua

07 Jun Comics Countdown:

10. Wonder Woman/Steve Trevor by Tim Seeley, Christian Duce, Alan Passalaqua

9. Spider-Man/Deadpool 18 by Joe Kelly, Ed McGuinness, Jay Leisten, Mark Morales

8. Paper Girls 15 by Brian K Vaughan, Cliff Chiang

7. Shade the Changing Girl 9 by Cecil Castellucci, Marley Zarcone, Ande Parks, Kelly Fitzpatrick

6. Deathstroke 20 by Christopher Priest, Larry Hama, Carlo Pagulayan, Sean Parsons, Jason Paz

5. Dr. Strange 20 by Jason Aaron, Chris Bachalo, Kevin Nowlan, Livesay, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Tim Townsend, Al Vey

4. Unsound 1 by Cullen Bunn, Jack Cole

3. Eternal Empire 2 by Sarah Vaughn, Jonathan Luna

2. Batman 24 by Tom King, David Finch, Clay Mann, Seth Mann, Danny Miki, Jordie Bellaire

1. Rock Candy Mountain 3 by Kyle Starks

Jun 8, 2017

Wonder Woman movie review, Wonder Woman Annual, Teen Titans Lazarus Contract, Trinity Annual, Cable 1, Secret Empire Uprising, Doctor Strange 21, Secret Empire 3, Paklis 1, Heroines, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Annual, Garfield OGN, TMNT Adventures RobotAnimals, DC CW Season Finales (Supergirl S2, Flash S3, Legends S2, Arrow S5), Doctor Who "The Lie of the Land"

Details: Wonder Woman Annual by Greg Rucka, Nicola Scott, Vita Ayala, Claire Roe, Mike Moreci, Stephanie Hans, Colin Kelly, Jackson Lanzing, David Lafuente; Teen Titans Lazarus Contract Special by Christopher Priest, Ben Percy, Dan Abnett, Paul Pelletier; Drew Hennessy, Khoi Pham, Brett Booth, Trinity Annual by Rob Williams, Guillem March, Tomeu Morey; Cable 1 by James Robinson, Carlos Pacheco, Rafael Fonteriz; Secret Empire Uprising 1 by Derek Landy, Joshua Cassara; Doctor Strange 21 by Dennis Hopeless, Niko Henrichon; Paklis 1 by Dustin Weaver; Heroines by Ted Naifeh; TMNT Amazing Adventures RobotAnimals by Caleb Goellner, Chad Thomas

31 May Comics Countdown:

10. Old Man Logan 24 by Jeff Lemire, Eric Nguyen

9. Sex Criminals 19 by Matt Fraction, Chip Zdarsky

8. Teen Titans Lazarus Contract Special by Christopher Priest, Ben Percy, Dan Abnett, Paul Pelletier

7. Doctor Aphra 7 by Kieron Gillen, Andrea Broccardo, Anthonio Fabela

6. Thanos 7 by Jeff Lemire, German Peralta, Rachelle Rosenberg

5. Wonder Woman Annual by Greg Rucka, Nicola Scott, Vita Ayala, Claire Roe, Mike Moreci, Stephanie Hans, Colin Kelly, Jackson Lanzing, David Lafuente

4. Moon Knight 14 by Jeff Lemire, Greg Smallwood, Jordie Bellaire

3. Black Science 30 by Rick Remender, Matteo Scalera, Moreno Dinisio

2. Spider-Gwen 20 by Jason Latour, Robbi Rodriguez, Rico Renzi

1. Kill or Be Killed 9 by Ed Brubaker, Sean Phillips, Bettie Breitweiser

Jun 3, 2017

August 2017 solicitations, Women Wonder Woman screenings, I Am Groot 1, Venom 150, Star Lord Annual, Saucer State 1, Samaritan Veritas, Rapture 1, Victor LaValle's Destroyer 1, Archies 1, Chilling Adventures of Sabrina Vol 1, DC Superhero Girls TV series with Jessica Cruz, Daniel Ketchum, Game of Thrones trailer, Legion review, Doctor Who "Pyramid at the End of the World"

Details: I Am Groot 1 by Christopher Hastings, Flaviano, Marcio Menyz; Venom 150 by Mike Costa, Tradd Moore, Robbie Thompson, Gerardo Sandoval, David Michelinie, Ron Lim, John Livesay; Star Lord Annual by Chip Zdarsky, Djibril Morissette-Phan, Mat Lopes; Saucer State 1 by Paul Cornell, Ryan Kelly; Samaritan Veritas by Matt Hawkins, Atilio Rojo; Rapture 1 by Matt Kindt, CAFU, Andrew Dalhouse; Victor LaValle's Destroyer 1 by Victor LaValle, Dietrich Smith; Archies 1 by Matt Rosenberg, Alex Segura, Joe Eisma

24 May Comics Countdown:

10. Detective Comics 957 by Christopher Sebela, James Tynion IV, Carmen Carnero, Richard Friend, Karl Story

9. Redneck 2 by Donny Cates, Lisandro Estherren

8. Batman '66/Wonder Woman '77 5 by Marc Andreyko, Jeff Parker, David Hahn, Karl Kesel

7. Deathstroke 19 by Christopher Priest, Dan Abnett, Ben Percy, Larry Hama, Carlos Pagulayan, Jason Paz

6. Dying and the Dead 4 by Jonathan Hickman, Ryan Bodenheim

5. Star Lord Annual by Chip Zdarsky, Djibril Morissette-Phan, Mat Lopes

4. Deadly Class 28 by Rick Remender, Wes Craig, Jordan Boyd

3. Black Hammer 9 by Jeff Lemire, David Rubin

2. Seven to Eternity 6 by Rick Remender, Jerome Opena, Matt Hollingsworth

1. Wonder Woman 23 by Greg Rucka, Liam Sharp

May 27, 2017

Generation X, Luke Cage, Sovereigns, Flash 22, Batman 23, Secret Empire 2, Archie 20, Alien Covenant, Star Trek Discovery, Black Lightning trailer, Tom Hardy as Venom, Tim Seeley on Hellblazer, Six Jack Kirby One-shots!, Mister Miracle, DC Bombshells, Mace Windu, new Runaways, Zack Snyder and Justice League, Archie Vol 1 TP, Dezago's Spidey, Doctor Who "Oxygen" and "Extremis", Sweet Tooth Vol 1 HC.

Details: Generation X 1 by Christina Strain, Amilcar Pinna, Felipe Sobreiro; Luke Cage 1 by David Walker, Nelson Blake, Marcio Menyz; Sovereigns 1 by Ray Fawkes, Kyle Higgins, Johnny Desjardins, Jorges Fornes; Archie 20 by Mark Waid, Pete Woods

17 May 2017 Comics Countdown:

10. Flash 22 by Joshua Williamson, Howard Porter, Hi-Fi Colour

9. Curse Words 5 by Charles Soule, Ryan Browne

8. 3 O'Clock Club 3 by Butch Hartman, Jordan B Gorfinkel, Erez Zadok

7. Jughead 15 by Ian Flynn, Mark Waid, Derek Charm, Matt Herms

6. Star Wars 31 by Jason Aaron, Salvador Larroca

5. Astro City 44 by Kurt Busiek, Rick Leonardi, Ande Parks, Pete Pantazis

4. Mighty Thor 19 by Jason Aaron, Russell Dauterman, Valerio Schiti, Matt Wilson, Mat Lopes

3. Royal City 3 by Jeff Lemire

2. God Country 5 by Donny Cates, Geoff Shaw

1. Batman 23 by Tom King, Mitch Gerads

May 17, 2017

Top 300 April, Bug! Adventures of Forager 1, Titans 11, Rocket 1, Star Wars: Screaming Citadel 1, Secret Warriors 1, Regression 1, Misfit City 1, Eternal Warrior: Awakening, AD After Death 3, Roughneck by Jeff Lemire, Marvel Legacy, Mister Miracle by Tom King and Mitch Gerads, Doomsday Clock by Geoff Johns and Gary Frank, Alien Covenant review, Queen, Neon Demon

Details: Bug! The Adventures of Forager 1 by Lee Allred, Mike Allred, Laura Allred; Titans 11 by Dan Abnett, Ben Percy, Christopher Priest, Brett Booth, Norm Rapmund; Rocket 1 by Al Ewing, Adam Gorham, Michael Garland; Star Wars: Screaming Citadel 1 by Jason Aaron, Kieron Gillen, Marco Checchetto; Secret Warriors 1 Matthew Rosenberg, Javier Garron; Regression 1 by Cullen Bunn, Danny Luckert; Misfit City 1 by Kurt Lustgarten, Kirsten Smith, Naomi Franquiz; Eternal Warrior: Awakening by Robert Venditti, Renato Guedes, Ulises Arreola; Queen by Jamie Me and Bernadinus, Sean Callahan

10 May Comics Countdown:

10. Deadpool 30 by Gerry Dugan, Mike Hawthorne, Terry Pallot, Jordie Bellaire

9. Godshaper 2 by Si Spurrier, Jonas Goonface

8. Rocket 1 by Al Ewing, Adam Gorham, Michael Garland

7. Detective Comics 956 by James Tynion IV, Marcio Takara, Marcelo Maiolo

6. Star Wars: Screaming Citadel 1 by Jason Aaron, Kieron Gillen, Marco Checchetto

5. Wonder Woman 22 by Greg Rucka, Mirka Andolfo, Romulo Fajardo Jr.

4. Shade the Changing Girl 8 by Cecil Castellucci, Marley Zarcone, Ande Parks, Kelly Diane Fitzpatrick

3. Harrow County 23 by Cullen Bunn, Tyler Crook, Chris Schweizer 

2. All-Star Batman 10 by Scott Snyder, Rafael Albuquerque, Jordie Bellaire, Rafael Scavone, Sebastian Fiumara

1. Rock Candy Mountain 2 by Kyle Starks

0. AD After Death 3 by Scott Snyder, Jeff Lemire

May 9, 2017

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 review, Top 10 April sales, Injustice 2, Bane Conquest 1, GotG: Mother Entropy 1, GotG: Mission Breakout, All-New Guardians of the Galaxy 1, Black Bolt 1, Jean Grey 1, Eternal Empire 1, Youngblood 1, Swordquest 0, TMNT Funko, The Damned 1, Catalyst Prime Noble, Alterna (Lilith Dark, Adam Wreck, Croak, Amazing Age), Secret Empire 1, Free Comic Book Day!, Batman 22, Dark Tower trailer, Defenders trailer, Thor by Aaron, DC Editorial shake-up, Doctor Who S10E04

Details: Injustice 2 1 by Tom Taylor, Bruno Redondo, Juan Albarran; Bane Conquest 1 by Chuck Dixon, Graham Nolan, Gregory Wright; Guardians of the Galaxy: Mother Entropy 1 by Jim Starlin, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer; Guardians of the Galaxy: Mission Breakout by Christopher Hastings, Edgar Salazar, Allen Martinez; All-New Guardians of the Galaxy 1 by Gerry Dugan, Aaron Kuder, Ive Svorcina; Black Bolt 1 by Saladin Ahmed, Christian Ward; Jean Grey 1 by Dennis Hopeless, Victor Ibanez; Eternal Empire 1 by Sarah Vaughn, Jonathan Luna; Youngblood 1 by Chad Bowers, Jim Towe, Rob Liefeld; Swordquest 0 by Chad Bowers, Chris Sims, Ghostwriter K; TMNT Funko Universe by Caleb Goellner, Nicolas Pena, Ronda Pattison; The Damned 1 by Cullen Bunn, Brian Hurtt, Bill Crabtree; Catalyst Prime Noble by Brandon Thomas, Roger Robinson; Lilith Dark 1 by Charles C Dowd; Croak 1 by Cody Andrew Sousa, Francesco Iaquinta; Adam Wreck 1 by Michael S Bracco; Amazing Age by Matthew David Smith, Jeremy Massie, Christine Brunson

03 May 2017 Comics Countdown

10. Goldie Vance 12 by Jackie Ball, Hope Larson, Noah Hayes, Sarah Stern

9. Paper Girls 14 by Brian K Vaughan, Cliff Chiang

8. Giant Days 26 by John Allison, Max Sarin, Liz Fleming, Whitney Cogar

7. Batman 22 by Tom King, Joshua Williamson, Jason Fabok, Brad Anderson

6. Spider-Gwen 19 by Jason Latour, Robbi Rodriguez, Rico Renzi

5. Eternal Empire 1 by Sarah Vaughn, Jonathan Luna

4. Star Wars: Poe Dameron 14 by Charles Soule, Angel Unzueta, Arif Prianto

3. Manifest Destiny 28 by Chris Dingess, Matthew Roberts, Tony Akins, Owen Gieni

2. The Damned 1 by Cullen Bunn, Brian Hurtt, Bill Crabtree

1. Deathstroke 18 by Christopher Priest, Joe Bennett, Norm Rapmund

May 3, 2017

Batman/Shadow 1, Ben Reilly Scarlet Spider 1, Big Moose 1, Aliens: Dead Orbit 1, Britannia: We Who Are About To Die 1, 24 Legacy: Rules of Engagement, Night Owl Society 1, Namwolf 1, Flash 21, Marvel Legacy by Jason Aaron and Esad Ribic, Fixing the Marvel Universe, Boom!, Joyride, Kingsman trailer, Batman/Harley Quinn trailer, Young Justice Season 3, Titans by Geoff Johns, DC Online streaming, Teen Titans Earth One, Hawkeye by Jeff Lemire, Norman by Stan Silas, Patience by Dan Clowes, Collectors Corps unboxing, Doctor Who Series 10 Episode 3 "Thin Ice".

Details: Batman/Shadow 1 by Steve Orlando, Scott Snyder, Riley Rossmo, Ivan Plascencia; Ben Reilly: Scarlet Spider 1 by Peter David, Mark Bagley, John Dell, Jason Keith; Big Moose 1 by Sean Ryan, Cory Smith, Ryan Cady, Thomas Pitilli, Jordan B. Gorfinkel, Ryan Jampole; Aliens: Dead Orbit 1 by James Stokoe; Britannia: We Who Are About To Die 1 by Peter Milligan, Juan Jose Ryp; 24 Legacy: Rules of Engagement 1 by Christopher Farnsworth, Antonio Fuso; Night Owl Society 1 by James Venhaus, Pius Bak; Namwolf 1 by Fabian Rangel, Logan Faerber; Flash 21 by Joshua Williamson, Howard Porter

26 April Comics Countdown:

10. Wonder Woman 21 by Greg Rucka, Liam Sharp, Laura Martin

9. Thanos 6 by Jeff Lemire, Mike Deodato, Frank Martin

8. Doom Patrol 6 by Gerard Way, Nick Derington, Tom Fowler, Tamra Bonvillain

7. Lumberjanes 37 by Kat Leyh, Shannon Watters, Ayme Sotuyo, Maarta Laiho

6. Kamandi Challenge 4 by James Tynion IV, Carlos D'Anda, Gabe Eltaeb

5. Clean Room 18 by Gail Simone, Walter Geovani, Quinton Winter

4. Mighty Thor 18 by Jason Aaron, Russell Dauterman, Matt Wilson

3. Kill or Be Killed 8 by Ed Brubaker, Sean Phillips, Bettie Breitweiser

2. Detective Comics 855 by James Tynion IV, Marcio Takara, Marcelo Maiolo

1. Joyride 12 by Collin Kelly, Jackson Lanzing, Marcus To, Irma Knivila

Apr 29, 2017

July 2017 solicitations, new Valiant series, classic Archie, Batman 21, Superwoman 9, Nick Fury 1, Monsters Unleashed 1, Redneck 1, Plastic 1, World Reader 1, Skull Island: Birth of Kong 1, Greatest Adventure 1, Secret Empire 0, DC Dark Matter (Silencer by Abnett and Romita Jr; Sideways by Didio, Jordan, Rocafort; Immortal Men by Tynion IV and Lee; Damage by Robert Venditti, Tony Daniel; New Challengers by Snyder and Kubert), Cloak and Dagger trailer, New Warriors roster, Captain Marvel directors, Glenn's Questionable Buying Decisions, Knightfall, Absolute Justice League, Johns Teen Titans, Batman and Robin, Planet Hulk, Doctor Who Series 10 Episode 2 "Smile"

Details: Batman 21 by Tom King, Jason Fabok, Brad Anderson; Superwoman 9 by Kate Perkins, Billy Tan; Nick Fury 1 by James Robinson, ACO, Hugo Petrus, Rachelle Rosenberg; Monsters Unleashed 1 by Cullen Bunn, David Baldeon, Marcio Menyz; Redneck 1 by Donny Cates, Lisandro Estherren, Dee Cunniffe; Plastic 1 by Doug Wagner, Daniel Hillyard, Laura Martin; World Reader 1 by Jeff Loveness, Juan Doe; Skull Island: Birth of Kong 1 by Arvid Nelson, Mohammed Yazid; Greatest Adventure 1 by Bill Willingham, Caesar Razek, Daniela Miwa

19 April Comics Countdown:

15. Green Arrow 21 by Ben Percy, Juan Ferreyra

14. Royal City 2 by Jeff Lemire

13. Moon Knight 13 by Jeff Lemire, Greg Smallwood, Jordie Bellaire

12. Doctor Strange 19 by Jason Aaron, Chris Bachalo, Wayne Faucher, John Livesay, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Tim Townsend, Al Vey

11. Archie 19 by Mark Waid, Pete Woods

10. All-Star Batman 9 by Scott Snyder, Jock, Francisco Francavilla, Lee Loughride

9. Descender 21 by Jeff Lemire, Dustin Nguyen

8. Redneck 1 by Donny Cates, Lisandro Estherren, Dee Cunniffe

7. Deathstroke 17 by Christopher Priest, Joe Bennett, Norm Rapmund, Jeromy Cox

6. Black Science 29 by Rick Remender, Matteo Scalera, Moreno DiNisio

5. Batman 21 by Tom King, Jason Fabok, Brad Anderson

4. Black Hammer 8 by Jeff Lemire, Dean Ormston, Dave Stewart

3. Astro City 43 by Kurt Busiek, Brent Anderson, Pete Pantazis

2. God Country 4 by Donny Cates, Geoff Shaw, Jason Wordie

1. Cave Carson Has a Cybernetic Eye 7 by Jon Rivera, Gerard Way, Michael Avon Oeming, Nick Filardi, Mark Russell, Benjamin Dewey, Brandon Bird

1 2 3 4 5 Next »