Info

Rabbitt Stew Comics

A comics and pop culture podcast, brought to you by three nerds from around the world. Featuring the weekly Comics Countdown.
RSS Feed Subscribe in iTunes
2017
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2016
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2015
December
November
October
September


Categories

All Episodes
Archives
Categories
Now displaying: Category: podcast
Jul 20, 2017

Spider-Man Homecoming, Top 300, 13th Doctor, Dark Days: The Casting, American Way: Those Above and Those Below, Spider-Men II, Centipede 1, Calexit 1, Dread Gods 1, Last Song 1, Green Lantern: Earth One, Sterling Gates on CW, Netflix Umbrella Academy, Spirits of Vengeance, Tim Drake and Detective Comics, Goosebumps at IDW, Black Hammer: Sherlock Frankenstein and the Legion of Evil, Karen Berger at Dark Horse, Jughead the Hunger ongoing, Archies ongoing.

Details: Dark Days The Casting by Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, Andy Kubert, John Romita Jr, Jim Lee, Klaus Janson, Danny Miki, Scott Williams; American Way: Those Above and Those Below 1 by John Ridley, Georges Jeanty, Danny Miki; Spider-Men II 1 by Brian Michael Bendis, Sarah Pichelli, Justin Ponsor; Centipede 1 by Max Bemis, Eoin Marron, Chris O'Halloran; Calexit 1 by Matt Pizzolo, Amancay Nahuelpan; Dread Gods 1 by Ron Marz, Tom Raney; Last Song 1 by Holly Interlandi, Sally Cantirino.

Comics Countdown for 22 Jul 2017

10. Star Wars: Doctor Aphra 9 by Kieron Gillen, Kev Walker, Marc Deering

9. Amazing Spider-Man 30 by Dan Slott, Christos Gage, Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger

8. Harbinger Renegades 5 by Rafer Roberts, Darick Robertson, Richard Clark

7. Bug: The Adventures of Forager 3 by Lee Allred, Mike Allred, Laura Allred

6. Dark Days: The Casting by Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, Andy Kubert, John Romita Jr, Jim Lee, Klaus Janson, Danny Miki, Scott Williams

5. Flash 26 by Joshua Williamson, Howard Porter

4. American Way: Those Above and Those Below 1 by John Ridley, Georges Jeanty, Danny Miki

3. Deadly Class 29 by Rick Remender, Wes Craig, Jordan Boyd

2. Eternal Empire 3 by Sarah Vaughn, Jonathan Luna

1. Kill or Be Killed 10 by Ed Brubaker, Sean Phillips, Bettie Breitweiser

Jul 9, 2017

Spider-Man Homecoming, Superman 26, Justice League 24, Champions 10, Deadpool Kills the Marvel Universe Again 1, Spider-Man: Master Plan, Sacred Creatures 1, Diablo House 1, Zodiac Starforce: Cries of the Fire Prince, Unholy Grail 1, Casper The Friendly Ghost 1, Bloodshot's Day Off, DC News (Mark Doyle Mature Superhero line, Batman/Harley Quinn, Harley & Ivy meet Betty and Veronica), Marvel News (Falcon by Rodney Barnes, Slott off Spider-Man?, Waid to DC?), Doctor Who news, Meanwhile by Jason Shiga, Dr Strange The Oath, Outcast

Details: Superman 26 by Mike Moreci, Scott Godlewski; Justice League 24 by Dan Abnett, Ian Churchill, Adriano Lucas; Champions 10 by Mark Waid, Humberto Ramos, Victor Olazaba, Edgar Delgado; Deadpool Kills the Marvel Universe Again 1 by Cullen Bunn, Dalibor Talajic, Goran Sudzuka; Spider-Man: Master Plan by Robbie Thompson, Nathan Stockman, Jim Campbell; Sacred Creatures 1 by Klaus Janson, Pablo Raimondi, Chris Chuckry; Diablo House 1 by Ted Adams, Santiperez, Jay Fotos; Zodiac Starforce: Cries of the Fire Prince 1 by Kevin Panetta, Paulina Ganucheau, Sarah Stern; Unholy Grail 1 by Cullen Bunn, Mirko Colak; Bloodshot's Day Off by Eliot James Rahal, Khari Evans, Andrew Dalhouse

05 July Comics Countdown:

10. Avengers 9 by Mark Waid, Mike Del Mundo, Maco D'Alfonso

9. Extremity 5 by Daniel Warren Johnson, Michael Spicer

8. Seven to Eternity 7 by Rick Remender, James Harren, Matt Hollingsworth

7. All-New Guardians and the Galaxy 5 by Gerry Duggan, Chris Samnee, Matt Hollingsworth

6. Star Wars 33 by Jason Aaron, Salvador Larroca, Edgar Delgado

5. Deathstroke 21 by Christopher Priest, Diogenes Neves, Jason Paz, Jeromy Cox

4. Batman 26 by Tom King, Mikel Janin, June Chung

3. Bloodshot's Day Off by Eliot James Rahal, Khari Evans, Andrew Dalhouse

2. Rock Candy Mountain 4 by Kyle Starks, Chris Schweizer

1. Chilling Adventures of Sabrina 7 by Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa, Robert Hack, George Gladir, Bob Bolling, Rudy Lapick

Jul 4, 2017

Batman/Elmer Fudd, Jonah Hex/Yosemite Sam, Wonder Woman 25, Flash 25, Edge of Venomverse 1, All-New Guardians of the Galaxy Annual, Secret Empire 5, Secret Weapons 1, Dionaea House, Clue 1, Scrimshaw 1, Buffy The High School Years: Parental Parasite, Jughead, Joe Hill, Transmorphic, Tales of a Fractured Mind, Alex Actonn: Son of Two Seas by Ray Carmel, Inhumans trailer, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle trailer, Han solo movie news, more on Marvel Legacy, Collector's Corps unboxing, Doctor Who Season finale!

Details: Batman/Elmer Fudd Special by Tom King, Lee Weeks, Byron Vaughns; Jonah Hex/Josemite Sam Special by Jimmy Palmiotti, Mark Texeira, Bill Matheny, Dave Alvarez; Edge of Venomverse 1 by Matthew Rosenberg, Roland Boschi, Adam Gorham; All-New Guardians of the Galaxy Annual by Chad Bowers, Chris Sims, Danilo Beyruth, Tamra Bonvillain; Secret Weapons 1 by Eric Heisserer, Raul Allen, Patricia Martin; Clue 1 by Paul Allor, Nelson Daniel; Scrimshaw 1 by Eric Borden, Dave Mims, Spike O'Laochda; Buffy the High School Years: Parental Parasite by Kel McDonald, Yishan Li; Tales of a Fractured Mind by Roddy McCance (https://www.comixology.com/Tales-Of-The-Fractured-Mind/digital-comic/525628?ref=cGFnZS92aWV3L2Rlc2t0b3AvZ3JpZExpc3QvbGlzdDMzNQ)

28 June 2017 Comics Countdown

10. X-O Manowar 4 by Matt Kindt, Doug Braithwaite, Diego Rodriguez

9. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 71 by Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow, Kevin Eastman, Dave Wachter, Ronda Pattison

8. Spider-Gwen 21 by Jason Latour, Robbi Rodriguez, Rico Renzi

7. Black Magick 6 by Greg Rucka, Nicola Scott, Chiara Arena

6. Amazing Spider-Man 29 by Dan Slott, Christos Gage, Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger, Marte Gracia

5. Batman/The Shadow 3 by Steve Orlando, Scott, Snyder, Riley Rosmo, Ivan Plascencia

4. Redneck 3 by Donny Cates, Lisandro Estherren, Dee Cunniffe

3. Secret Weapons 1 by  Eric Heisserer, Raul Allen, Patricia Martin

2. Batman/Elmer Fudd Special by Tom King, Lee Weeks, Byron Vaughns

1. Shutter 29 by Joe Keatinge, Leila Del Duca, Owen Gieni

Jun 28, 2017

Top 300 May sales, September solicitations, Wonder Woman/Tasmanian Devil, Lobo/Road Runner, Batman 25, Peter Parker: Spectacular Spider-Man 1, Secret Empire: Underground 1, Weapons of Mutant Destruction Alpha, Poe Dameron Annual, Crosswind 1, Shirtless Bear Fighter 1, September Mourning 1, SwordQuest 1, Bill & Ted Save the Universe 1, Lumberjanes Special: Fair and Square, Chair 1, Archie "death", Marvel Legacy "announcements", Watchmen on HBO, Dracula TV series, Doctor Who Episode 10 (Eaters of Light) and 11 (World Enough and Time).

Details: Wonder Woman/Tasmanian Devil by Tony Bedard, Barry Kitson, John Floyd, Ben Caldwell; Lobo/Road Runner by Bill Morrison, Kelley Jones; Peter Parker: The Spectacular Spider-Man 1 by Chip Zdarsky, Adam Kubert, Jordie Bellaire, Goran Parlov; Secret Empire: Underground 1 by Jeremy Whitely, Eric Koda; Weapons of Mutant Destruction: Alpha by Greg Pak, Mahmud Asrar, Nolan Woodard; Poe Dameron Annual 1 by Robbie Thompson, Nik Virella, Jordan Boyd; Crosswind 1 by Gail Simone, Cat Staggs; Shirtless Bear Fighter 1 by Sebastian Girner, Jody LeHeup, Michael Spicer; September Mourning 1 by Mariah McCourt, Emily Lazar, Sumeyye Kesqin; SwordQuest 1 by Chad Bowers, Chris Sims, Ghostwriter X; Bill & Ted Save the Universe 1 by Brian Joines, Sebastian Carrillo; Lumberjanes: Faire and Square by Holly Black, Marina Julia, Gabby Rivera, Gaby Epstein; Chair 1 by Peter Simeti, Kevin Christensen

21 June Comics Countdown:

11. Plastic 3 by Doug Wagner, Daniel Hillyard, Laura Martin

10. I Hate Fairyland 13 by Skottie Young, Dean Rankine, Jean-Francois Beaulieu

9. All-Star Batman 11 by Scott Snyder, Rafael Albuquerque, Jordie Bellaire

8. Royal City 4 by Jeff Lemire

7. Three O'Clock Club 4 by Butch Hartman, Erez Zadok

6. Head Lopper 6 by Andrew MacLean, Jordie Bellaire

5. Shirtless Bear-Fighter 1 by Sebastian Girner, Jody LeHeup, Michael Spicer

4. Mighty Thor 20 by Jason Aaron, Russell Dauterman, Valerio Schiti, Matt Wilson

3. Black Hammer 10 by Jeff Lemire, Dean Ormston, Dave Stewart

2. Batman 25 by Tom King, Mikel Janin

1. God Country 6 by Donny Cates, Geoff Shaw, Dee Cunniffe, Jason Wordie

Jun 19, 2017

Top 10 May, Dark Days: The Forge, Martian Manhunter/Marvin the Martian, Legion of Super-Heroes/Bugs Bunny, Defenders 1, Secret Empire: Uprising 1, Ms. Marvel 19, Old Man Logan 25, Kill the Minotaur 1, Winnebago Graveyard 1, Kid Sherlock 1, Jimmy's Bastards 1, Trespasser 1, Mother Russia 1, Catalyst Prime Accell, Rai: History of the Valiant Universe, Mr. Oz tie-ins, DC Horror Specials, Metal Dark Multiverse one-shots, X-Men Dark Phoenix casting, Fox goes Boom!, Black Mask Calexit, Invincible Ultimate HC 11, Paradox Girl 4-6, Axiom Man, Preacher Season 1, Tellos Wieringo Tribute, Marvel Legacy: Avengers 1 Million BC

Details: Dark Days: The Forge by Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, Andy Kubert, Jim Lee, John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Scott Williams, Danny Miki; Martian Manhunter/Marvin the Martian by Steve Orlando, Frank Barbiere, Aaron Lopresti, Jerome Moore, Jim Fanning, John Loter; Legion of Super-Heroes/Bug Bunny by Sam Humphries, Tom Grummett, Scott Hanna, Juan Ortiz; Defenders 1 by Brian Michael Bendis, David Marquez; Kill the Minotaur 1 by Chris Pasetto, Christian Cantamessa; Winnebago Graveyard 1 by Steve Niles, Alison Sampson; Kid Sherlock 1 by Justin Phillips, Sean Miller; Jimmy's Bastards 1 by Garth Ennis, Russ Braun; Trespasser 1 by Justin Ryan, Kristian Rossi; Mother Russia 1 by Jeff McComsey

14 Jun Comics Countdown:

10. Wonder Woman 24 by Greg Rucka, Bilquis Evely, Romulo Fajardo Jr.

9. Gotham Academy 2nd Semester 10 by Becky Cloonan, Brenden Fletcher, Karl Kerschl, Adam Archer, Sandra Hope

8. Martian Manhunter/Marvin the Martian by Steve Orlando, Frank Barbiere, Aaron Lopresti, Jerome Moore, Jim Fanning, John Loter

7. Kill the Minotaur 1 by Chris Pasetto, Christian Cantamessa

6. Detective Comics 958 by James Tynion IV, Alvaro Martinez, Raul Fernandez, Brad Anderson

5. All-New Wolverine 21 by Tom Taylor, Leonard Kirk, Cory Hamscher, Michael Garland

4. The Damned 2 by Cullen Bunn, Brian Hurtt

3. Harrow County 24 by Cullen Bunn, Tyler Crook

2. Dark Days: The Forge by Scott Snyder, James Tynion IV, Andy Kubert, Jim Lee, John Romita Jr., Klaus Janson, Scott Williams, Danny Miki

1. Bug! The Adventures of Forager 2 by Lee Allred, Mike Allred, Laura Allred

Jun 13, 2017

Adam West, Darth Vader 1, Iceman 1, Secret Empire: Brave New World 1, Divided States of Hysteria 1, Unsound 1, Baby Teeth 1, Magnus 1, Harvey Hits 1, Wonder Woman/Steve Trevor, Justice League 22, Batman 24, Reborn, Night Owl Society, Black Panther trailer, Ready Player One by Ernest Cline, Doctor Who "Empress of Mars"

Details: Darth Vader 1 by Charles Soule, Giuseppe Camuncoli, Cam Smith, Chris Eliopoulos; Iceman 1 by Sina Grace, Alessandro Vitti, Rachelle Rosenberg; Secret Empire: Brave New World 1 by Paul Allor, Brian Level, Jeremy Whitley, Diego Olortegui, Nick Kocher, J Tana Ford; Divided States of Hysteria 1 by Howard Chaykin; Unsound 1 by Cullen Bunn, Jack Cole; Baby Teeth 1 by Donny Cates, Garry Brown; Magnus 1 by Kyle Higgins, Jorge Fornes, Chuck Wendig, Alvaro Sarraseca; Wonder Woman/Steve Trevor by Tim Seeley, Christian Duce, Alan Passalaqua

07 Jun Comics Countdown:

10. Wonder Woman/Steve Trevor by Tim Seeley, Christian Duce, Alan Passalaqua

9. Spider-Man/Deadpool 18 by Joe Kelly, Ed McGuinness, Jay Leisten, Mark Morales

8. Paper Girls 15 by Brian K Vaughan, Cliff Chiang

7. Shade the Changing Girl 9 by Cecil Castellucci, Marley Zarcone, Ande Parks, Kelly Fitzpatrick

6. Deathstroke 20 by Christopher Priest, Larry Hama, Carlo Pagulayan, Sean Parsons, Jason Paz

5. Dr. Strange 20 by Jason Aaron, Chris Bachalo, Kevin Nowlan, Livesay, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Tim Townsend, Al Vey

4. Unsound 1 by Cullen Bunn, Jack Cole

3. Eternal Empire 2 by Sarah Vaughn, Jonathan Luna

2. Batman 24 by Tom King, David Finch, Clay Mann, Seth Mann, Danny Miki, Jordie Bellaire

1. Rock Candy Mountain 3 by Kyle Starks

Jun 8, 2017

Wonder Woman movie review, Wonder Woman Annual, Teen Titans Lazarus Contract, Trinity Annual, Cable 1, Secret Empire Uprising, Doctor Strange 21, Secret Empire 3, Paklis 1, Heroines, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Annual, Garfield OGN, TMNT Adventures RobotAnimals, DC CW Season Finales (Supergirl S2, Flash S3, Legends S2, Arrow S5), Doctor Who "The Lie of the Land"

Details: Wonder Woman Annual by Greg Rucka, Nicola Scott, Vita Ayala, Claire Roe, Mike Moreci, Stephanie Hans, Colin Kelly, Jackson Lanzing, David Lafuente; Teen Titans Lazarus Contract Special by Christopher Priest, Ben Percy, Dan Abnett, Paul Pelletier; Drew Hennessy, Khoi Pham, Brett Booth, Trinity Annual by Rob Williams, Guillem March, Tomeu Morey; Cable 1 by James Robinson, Carlos Pacheco, Rafael Fonteriz; Secret Empire Uprising 1 by Derek Landy, Joshua Cassara; Doctor Strange 21 by Dennis Hopeless, Niko Henrichon; Paklis 1 by Dustin Weaver; Heroines by Ted Naifeh; TMNT Amazing Adventures RobotAnimals by Caleb Goellner, Chad Thomas

31 May Comics Countdown:

10. Old Man Logan 24 by Jeff Lemire, Eric Nguyen

9. Sex Criminals 19 by Matt Fraction, Chip Zdarsky

8. Teen Titans Lazarus Contract Special by Christopher Priest, Ben Percy, Dan Abnett, Paul Pelletier

7. Doctor Aphra 7 by Kieron Gillen, Andrea Broccardo, Anthonio Fabela

6. Thanos 7 by Jeff Lemire, German Peralta, Rachelle Rosenberg

5. Wonder Woman Annual by Greg Rucka, Nicola Scott, Vita Ayala, Claire Roe, Mike Moreci, Stephanie Hans, Colin Kelly, Jackson Lanzing, David Lafuente

4. Moon Knight 14 by Jeff Lemire, Greg Smallwood, Jordie Bellaire

3. Black Science 30 by Rick Remender, Matteo Scalera, Moreno Dinisio

2. Spider-Gwen 20 by Jason Latour, Robbi Rodriguez, Rico Renzi

1. Kill or Be Killed 9 by Ed Brubaker, Sean Phillips, Bettie Breitweiser

Jun 3, 2017

August 2017 solicitations, Women Wonder Woman screenings, I Am Groot 1, Venom 150, Star Lord Annual, Saucer State 1, Samaritan Veritas, Rapture 1, Victor LaValle's Destroyer 1, Archies 1, Chilling Adventures of Sabrina Vol 1, DC Superhero Girls TV series with Jessica Cruz, Daniel Ketchum, Game of Thrones trailer, Legion review, Doctor Who "Pyramid at the End of the World"

Details: I Am Groot 1 by Christopher Hastings, Flaviano, Marcio Menyz; Venom 150 by Mike Costa, Tradd Moore, Robbie Thompson, Gerardo Sandoval, David Michelinie, Ron Lim, John Livesay; Star Lord Annual by Chip Zdarsky, Djibril Morissette-Phan, Mat Lopes; Saucer State 1 by Paul Cornell, Ryan Kelly; Samaritan Veritas by Matt Hawkins, Atilio Rojo; Rapture 1 by Matt Kindt, CAFU, Andrew Dalhouse; Victor LaValle's Destroyer 1 by Victor LaValle, Dietrich Smith; Archies 1 by Matt Rosenberg, Alex Segura, Joe Eisma

24 May Comics Countdown:

10. Detective Comics 957 by Christopher Sebela, James Tynion IV, Carmen Carnero, Richard Friend, Karl Story

9. Redneck 2 by Donny Cates, Lisandro Estherren

8. Batman '66/Wonder Woman '77 5 by Marc Andreyko, Jeff Parker, David Hahn, Karl Kesel

7. Deathstroke 19 by Christopher Priest, Dan Abnett, Ben Percy, Larry Hama, Carlos Pagulayan, Jason Paz

6. Dying and the Dead 4 by Jonathan Hickman, Ryan Bodenheim

5. Star Lord Annual by Chip Zdarsky, Djibril Morissette-Phan, Mat Lopes

4. Deadly Class 28 by Rick Remender, Wes Craig, Jordan Boyd

3. Black Hammer 9 by Jeff Lemire, David Rubin

2. Seven to Eternity 6 by Rick Remender, Jerome Opena, Matt Hollingsworth

1. Wonder Woman 23 by Greg Rucka, Liam Sharp

May 27, 2017

Generation X, Luke Cage, Sovereigns, Flash 22, Batman 23, Secret Empire 2, Archie 20, Alien Covenant, Star Trek Discovery, Black Lightning trailer, Tom Hardy as Venom, Tim Seeley on Hellblazer, Six Jack Kirby One-shots!, Mister Miracle, DC Bombshells, Mace Windu, new Runaways, Zack Snyder and Justice League, Archie Vol 1 TP, Dezago's Spidey, Doctor Who "Oxygen" and "Extremis", Sweet Tooth Vol 1 HC.

Details: Generation X 1 by Christina Strain, Amilcar Pinna, Felipe Sobreiro; Luke Cage 1 by David Walker, Nelson Blake, Marcio Menyz; Sovereigns 1 by Ray Fawkes, Kyle Higgins, Johnny Desjardins, Jorges Fornes; Archie 20 by Mark Waid, Pete Woods

17 May 2017 Comics Countdown:

10. Flash 22 by Joshua Williamson, Howard Porter, Hi-Fi Colour

9. Curse Words 5 by Charles Soule, Ryan Browne

8. 3 O'Clock Club 3 by Butch Hartman, Jordan B Gorfinkel, Erez Zadok

7. Jughead 15 by Ian Flynn, Mark Waid, Derek Charm, Matt Herms

6. Star Wars 31 by Jason Aaron, Salvador Larroca

5. Astro City 44 by Kurt Busiek, Rick Leonardi, Ande Parks, Pete Pantazis

4. Mighty Thor 19 by Jason Aaron, Russell Dauterman, Valerio Schiti, Matt Wilson, Mat Lopes

3. Royal City 3 by Jeff Lemire

2. God Country 5 by Donny Cates, Geoff Shaw

1. Batman 23 by Tom King, Mitch Gerads

May 17, 2017

Top 300 April, Bug! Adventures of Forager 1, Titans 11, Rocket 1, Star Wars: Screaming Citadel 1, Secret Warriors 1, Regression 1, Misfit City 1, Eternal Warrior: Awakening, AD After Death 3, Roughneck by Jeff Lemire, Marvel Legacy, Mister Miracle by Tom King and Mitch Gerads, Doomsday Clock by Geoff Johns and Gary Frank, Alien Covenant review, Queen, Neon Demon

Details: Bug! The Adventures of Forager 1 by Lee Allred, Mike Allred, Laura Allred; Titans 11 by Dan Abnett, Ben Percy, Christopher Priest, Brett Booth, Norm Rapmund; Rocket 1 by Al Ewing, Adam Gorham, Michael Garland; Star Wars: Screaming Citadel 1 by Jason Aaron, Kieron Gillen, Marco Checchetto; Secret Warriors 1 Matthew Rosenberg, Javier Garron; Regression 1 by Cullen Bunn, Danny Luckert; Misfit City 1 by Kurt Lustgarten, Kirsten Smith, Naomi Franquiz; Eternal Warrior: Awakening by Robert Venditti, Renato Guedes, Ulises Arreola; Queen by Jamie Me and Bernadinus, Sean Callahan

10 May Comics Countdown:

10. Deadpool 30 by Gerry Dugan, Mike Hawthorne, Terry Pallot, Jordie Bellaire

9. Godshaper 2 by Si Spurrier, Jonas Goonface

8. Rocket 1 by Al Ewing, Adam Gorham, Michael Garland

7. Detective Comics 956 by James Tynion IV, Marcio Takara, Marcelo Maiolo

6. Star Wars: Screaming Citadel 1 by Jason Aaron, Kieron Gillen, Marco Checchetto

5. Wonder Woman 22 by Greg Rucka, Mirka Andolfo, Romulo Fajardo Jr.

4. Shade the Changing Girl 8 by Cecil Castellucci, Marley Zarcone, Ande Parks, Kelly Diane Fitzpatrick

3. Harrow County 23 by Cullen Bunn, Tyler Crook, Chris Schweizer 

2. All-Star Batman 10 by Scott Snyder, Rafael Albuquerque, Jordie Bellaire, Rafael Scavone, Sebastian Fiumara

1. Rock Candy Mountain 2 by Kyle Starks

0. AD After Death 3 by Scott Snyder, Jeff Lemire

May 9, 2017

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 review, Top 10 April sales, Injustice 2, Bane Conquest 1, GotG: Mother Entropy 1, GotG: Mission Breakout, All-New Guardians of the Galaxy 1, Black Bolt 1, Jean Grey 1, Eternal Empire 1, Youngblood 1, Swordquest 0, TMNT Funko, The Damned 1, Catalyst Prime Noble, Alterna (Lilith Dark, Adam Wreck, Croak, Amazing Age), Secret Empire 1, Free Comic Book Day!, Batman 22, Dark Tower trailer, Defenders trailer, Thor by Aaron, DC Editorial shake-up, Doctor Who S10E04

Details: Injustice 2 1 by Tom Taylor, Bruno Redondo, Juan Albarran; Bane Conquest 1 by Chuck Dixon, Graham Nolan, Gregory Wright; Guardians of the Galaxy: Mother Entropy 1 by Jim Starlin, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer; Guardians of the Galaxy: Mission Breakout by Christopher Hastings, Edgar Salazar, Allen Martinez; All-New Guardians of the Galaxy 1 by Gerry Dugan, Aaron Kuder, Ive Svorcina; Black Bolt 1 by Saladin Ahmed, Christian Ward; Jean Grey 1 by Dennis Hopeless, Victor Ibanez; Eternal Empire 1 by Sarah Vaughn, Jonathan Luna; Youngblood 1 by Chad Bowers, Jim Towe, Rob Liefeld; Swordquest 0 by Chad Bowers, Chris Sims, Ghostwriter K; TMNT Funko Universe by Caleb Goellner, Nicolas Pena, Ronda Pattison; The Damned 1 by Cullen Bunn, Brian Hurtt, Bill Crabtree; Catalyst Prime Noble by Brandon Thomas, Roger Robinson; Lilith Dark 1 by Charles C Dowd; Croak 1 by Cody Andrew Sousa, Francesco Iaquinta; Adam Wreck 1 by Michael S Bracco; Amazing Age by Matthew David Smith, Jeremy Massie, Christine Brunson

03 May 2017 Comics Countdown

10. Goldie Vance 12 by Jackie Ball, Hope Larson, Noah Hayes, Sarah Stern

9. Paper Girls 14 by Brian K Vaughan, Cliff Chiang

8. Giant Days 26 by John Allison, Max Sarin, Liz Fleming, Whitney Cogar

7. Batman 22 by Tom King, Joshua Williamson, Jason Fabok, Brad Anderson

6. Spider-Gwen 19 by Jason Latour, Robbi Rodriguez, Rico Renzi

5. Eternal Empire 1 by Sarah Vaughn, Jonathan Luna

4. Star Wars: Poe Dameron 14 by Charles Soule, Angel Unzueta, Arif Prianto

3. Manifest Destiny 28 by Chris Dingess, Matthew Roberts, Tony Akins, Owen Gieni

2. The Damned 1 by Cullen Bunn, Brian Hurtt, Bill Crabtree

1. Deathstroke 18 by Christopher Priest, Joe Bennett, Norm Rapmund

May 3, 2017

Batman/Shadow 1, Ben Reilly Scarlet Spider 1, Big Moose 1, Aliens: Dead Orbit 1, Britannia: We Who Are About To Die 1, 24 Legacy: Rules of Engagement, Night Owl Society 1, Namwolf 1, Flash 21, Marvel Legacy by Jason Aaron and Esad Ribic, Fixing the Marvel Universe, Boom!, Joyride, Kingsman trailer, Batman/Harley Quinn trailer, Young Justice Season 3, Titans by Geoff Johns, DC Online streaming, Teen Titans Earth One, Hawkeye by Jeff Lemire, Norman by Stan Silas, Patience by Dan Clowes, Collectors Corps unboxing, Doctor Who Series 10 Episode 3 "Thin Ice".

Details: Batman/Shadow 1 by Steve Orlando, Scott Snyder, Riley Rossmo, Ivan Plascencia; Ben Reilly: Scarlet Spider 1 by Peter David, Mark Bagley, John Dell, Jason Keith; Big Moose 1 by Sean Ryan, Cory Smith, Ryan Cady, Thomas Pitilli, Jordan B. Gorfinkel, Ryan Jampole; Aliens: Dead Orbit 1 by James Stokoe; Britannia: We Who Are About To Die 1 by Peter Milligan, Juan Jose Ryp; 24 Legacy: Rules of Engagement 1 by Christopher Farnsworth, Antonio Fuso; Night Owl Society 1 by James Venhaus, Pius Bak; Namwolf 1 by Fabian Rangel, Logan Faerber; Flash 21 by Joshua Williamson, Howard Porter

26 April Comics Countdown:

10. Wonder Woman 21 by Greg Rucka, Liam Sharp, Laura Martin

9. Thanos 6 by Jeff Lemire, Mike Deodato, Frank Martin

8. Doom Patrol 6 by Gerard Way, Nick Derington, Tom Fowler, Tamra Bonvillain

7. Lumberjanes 37 by Kat Leyh, Shannon Watters, Ayme Sotuyo, Maarta Laiho

6. Kamandi Challenge 4 by James Tynion IV, Carlos D'Anda, Gabe Eltaeb

5. Clean Room 18 by Gail Simone, Walter Geovani, Quinton Winter

4. Mighty Thor 18 by Jason Aaron, Russell Dauterman, Matt Wilson

3. Kill or Be Killed 8 by Ed Brubaker, Sean Phillips, Bettie Breitweiser

2. Detective Comics 855 by James Tynion IV, Marcio Takara, Marcelo Maiolo

1. Joyride 12 by Collin Kelly, Jackson Lanzing, Marcus To, Irma Knivila

Apr 29, 2017

July 2017 solicitations, new Valiant series, classic Archie, Batman 21, Superwoman 9, Nick Fury 1, Monsters Unleashed 1, Redneck 1, Plastic 1, World Reader 1, Skull Island: Birth of Kong 1, Greatest Adventure 1, Secret Empire 0, DC Dark Matter (Silencer by Abnett and Romita Jr; Sideways by Didio, Jordan, Rocafort; Immortal Men by Tynion IV and Lee; Damage by Robert Venditti, Tony Daniel; New Challengers by Snyder and Kubert), Cloak and Dagger trailer, New Warriors roster, Captain Marvel directors, Glenn's Questionable Buying Decisions, Knightfall, Absolute Justice League, Johns Teen Titans, Batman and Robin, Planet Hulk, Doctor Who Series 10 Episode 2 "Smile"

Details: Batman 21 by Tom King, Jason Fabok, Brad Anderson; Superwoman 9 by Kate Perkins, Billy Tan; Nick Fury 1 by James Robinson, ACO, Hugo Petrus, Rachelle Rosenberg; Monsters Unleashed 1 by Cullen Bunn, David Baldeon, Marcio Menyz; Redneck 1 by Donny Cates, Lisandro Estherren, Dee Cunniffe; Plastic 1 by Doug Wagner, Daniel Hillyard, Laura Martin; World Reader 1 by Jeff Loveness, Juan Doe; Skull Island: Birth of Kong 1 by Arvid Nelson, Mohammed Yazid; Greatest Adventure 1 by Bill Willingham, Caesar Razek, Daniela Miwa

19 April Comics Countdown:

15. Green Arrow 21 by Ben Percy, Juan Ferreyra

14. Royal City 2 by Jeff Lemire

13. Moon Knight 13 by Jeff Lemire, Greg Smallwood, Jordie Bellaire

12. Doctor Strange 19 by Jason Aaron, Chris Bachalo, Wayne Faucher, John Livesay, Jaime Mendoza, Victor Olazaba, Tim Townsend, Al Vey

11. Archie 19 by Mark Waid, Pete Woods

10. All-Star Batman 9 by Scott Snyder, Jock, Francisco Francavilla, Lee Loughride

9. Descender 21 by Jeff Lemire, Dustin Nguyen

8. Redneck 1 by Donny Cates, Lisandro Estherren, Dee Cunniffe

7. Deathstroke 17 by Christopher Priest, Joe Bennett, Norm Rapmund, Jeromy Cox

6. Black Science 29 by Rick Remender, Matteo Scalera, Moreno DiNisio

5. Batman 21 by Tom King, Jason Fabok, Brad Anderson

4. Black Hammer 8 by Jeff Lemire, Dean Ormston, Dave Stewart

3. Astro City 43 by Kurt Busiek, Brent Anderson, Pete Pantazis

2. God Country 4 by Donny Cates, Geoff Shaw, Jason Wordie

1. Cave Carson Has a Cybernetic Eye 7 by Jon Rivera, Gerard Way, Michael Avon Oeming, Nick Filardi, Mark Russell, Benjamin Dewey, Brandon Bird

Apr 20, 2017

Top 300 March sales, X-Men Blue 1, Weapon X 1, Black Panther: The Crew 1, Deadpool vs the Punisher 1, Rose 1, Godshaper 1, 3 O'Clock Club 1 & 2, Little Guardians 1, Immortal Brothers: Tale of the Green Knight, Guardians of the Galaxy 19, Thor: Ragnarok trailer, Star Wars: Last Jedi trailer, Captain Phasma series, IDW All-Ages Star Wars, Rucka off Wonder Woman, Ardian Syaf fired, Tom King and the Fourth World, Batman 66/Legion of Super-Heroes, Josh Brolin is Cable, Doctor Who Series 10 Episode 1 "The Pilot", Friendly Neighborhood Spider-Man

Details: X-Men Blue 1 by Cullen Bunn, Matteo Buffagni, Jorge Molina, Matt Milla; Weapon X by Greg Pak, Greg Land, Jay Leisten, Frank D'Armata; Black Panther and The Crew 1 by Ta-Nehisi Coates, Butch Guice, Scott Hanna; Deadpool vs the Punisher 1 by Fred Van Lente, Pere Perez, Ruth Redmond; Rose 1 by Meredith Finch, Ig Guara, Triona Farrell; Godshaper 1 by Simon Spurrier, Jonas Goonface; 3 O'Clock Club by Jordan Gorfinkel, Butch Hartman, Erez Zadok, Gabrielle Gomez; Little Guardians 1 by Ed Cho, Lee Cherolis, Dann Tincher, Ginger Dee; Immortal Brothers: Tale of the Green Knight by Fred Van Lente, Clayton Henry, Cary Nord, Mark Morales, Brian Reber.

12 April 2017 Comics Countdown:

10. Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys: The Big Lie 2 by Anthony Del Col, Werther Dell'edera, Stefano Simeone

9. Motor Crush 5 by Brenden Fletcher, Cameron Stewart, Babs Tarr

8. Detective Comics 954 James Tynion IV, Marcio Takara, Marcelo Maiolo

7. Black Panther and the Crew 1 by Ta-Nehisi Coates, Butch Guice, Scott Hanna

6. Harrow County 22 by Cullen Bunn, Tyler Crook

5. Gotham Academy: Second Semester 8 by Brenden Fletcher, Becky Cloonan, Karl Kerschl, Adam Archer, Msassyk, Rob Haynes, Sandra Hope

4. 3 O'Clock Club 1 & 2 by Jordan Gorfinkel, Butch Hartman, Erez Zadok, Gabrielle Gomez

3. Immortal Brothers: Tale of the Green Knight by Fred Van Lente, Clayton Henry, Cary Nord, Mark Morales, Brian Reber

2. Seven to Eternity 5 by Rick Remender, Jerome Opena, Matt Hollingsworth

1. Supergirl 8 by Steve Orlando, Matias Bergara, Michael Atiyeh

Apr 14, 2017

Top 10 March sales, Royals 1, X-Men Gold 1, Black Cloud 1, Rock Candy Mountain 1, Sovereigns 0, Revolutions Aw Yeah, Little Archie 1, Riverdale 1, Kim Reaper 1, Colossi 1, America 2, Logan review (again!), Invincible movie announcement, Squirrel Girl and the New Warriors television show, Inhumans TV show concept, Marvel shenanigans, Ardian Syaf, Moving the Needle, Spider-Men 2, Darth Vader HC Vol 2, Doctor Who news, Silver Age Daredevil.

Details: Royals 1 by Al Ewing, Jonboy Meyers, Ryan Kinnaird; X-Men Gold 1 by Marc Guggenheim, Ardian Syaf, Jay Leisten, Frank Martin Jr; Black Cloud 1 by Jason Latour, Ivan Brandon, Greg Hinkle, Matt Wilson; Rock Candy Mountain 1 by Kyle Starks; Sovereigns 0 by Ray Hawkes, Johnny Desjardins, Kyle Higgins, Jorge Fornes, Chuck Wendig, Alvaro Sarraseca, Aubrey Sitterson, Dylan Burnett; Revolutions Aw Yeah by Art Baltazar; Little Archie 1 by Franco and Baltazar; Riverdale 1 by Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa, Joe Eisma, Andre Szymanowicz; Kim Reaper 1 by Sarah Graley; Colossi 1 by Ricardo Mo, Alberto Muriel

05 April Comics Countdown:

10. DC Comics Bombshells 25 by Marguerite Bennett, Aneke

9. Woods 31 by James Tynion IV, Michael Dialynas

8. Jughead 14 by Ryan North, Derek Charm

7. All-New Wolverine 19 by Tom Taylor, Leonard Kirk, Cory Hamscher, Michael Garland

6. Deathstroke 16 by Christopher Priest, Larry Hama, Carlo Pagulayan, Roberto Viacava, Sean Parsons, Jason Paz, Jeromy Cox

5. Black Cloud 1 by Jason Latour, Ivan Brandon, Greg Hinkle, Matt Wilson

4. Superman 20 by Peter Tomasi, Pat Gleason, Mick Gray, John Kalisz

3. Star Wars 30 by Jason Aaron, Salvador Larroca, Edgar Delgado

2. Planetoid Praxis 3 by Ken Garing

1. Rock Candy Mountain 1 by Kyle Starks

Apr 8, 2017

Batgirl Annual, Titans Annual, DC/Hannah Barbera Specials, Inhumans Prime, X-Men Prime, Power Rangers Aftershock, Afar, Jughead the Hunger, Dark Days: The Casting, Dark Nights: Metal, Marvel shenanigans, Peter David, Batgirl movie by Joss Whedon, IT trailer, Get Out, Thunderbolts, Tellos (https://mikewieringotellostribute.com/), Detective Comics by Tynion

Details: Batgirl Annual by Hope Larson, Inaki Miranda, Vita Ayala, Eleonara Carlini; Titans Annual by Dan Abnett, Minkyu Jung, Adriano Lucas; Booster Gold/Flintstones by Mark Russell, Rick Leonardi, Scott Hanna, Amanda Conner, Jimmy Palmiotti, Pier Brito; Adam Strange/Future Quest by Marc Andreyko, Jeff Parker, Steve Lieber, Dan Didio, Phil Winslade; Suicide Squad/Banana Splits by Tony Bedard, Ban Caldwell, Mark Morales, Mark Russell, Howard Porter; Green Lantern/Space Ghost by Christopher Sebela, James Tynion IV, Ariel Olivetti, Howard Chaykin; Inhumans Prime by Al Ewing, Chris Allen, Ryan Sook, Keith Champagne, Walden Wong; X-Men Prime by Cullen Bunn, Marc Guggenheim, Greg Pak, Leonard Kirk, Ken Lashley, Guillermo Ortega, Ibraim Roberson; Power Rangers Aftershock by Ryan Parrott, Robert Carey, Lucas Werneck, Kyle Higgins, Hendry Prasetya; Jughead the Hunger by Frank Tieri, Michael Walsh; Afar by Leila Del Duca, Kit Seaton

29 March Comics Countdown:

10. Booster Gold/Flintstones by Mark Russell, Rick Leonardi, Scott Hanna, Amanda Conner, Jimmy Palmiotti, Pier Brito

9. Spider-Woman 17 by Dennis Hopeless, Veronica Fish, Andy Fish, Rachelle Rosenberg

8. Batgirl Annual 1 by Hope Larson, Inaki Miranda, Vita Ayala, Eleonara Carlini

7. Clean Room 17 by Gail Simone, Walter Geovani, Quinton Winter

6. Divinity III: Stalinverse 4 by Matt Kindt, Trevor Hairsine, Allison Rodrigues, Ryan Winn

5. Joyride 11 by Collin Kelley, Jackson Lanzing, Marcus To, Irma Knivila

4. Kamandi Challenge 3 by Jimmy Palmiotti, Amanda Conner, Paul Mounts

3. Deadly Class 27 by Rick Remender, Wes Craig, Jordan Boyd

2. Backstagers 8 by James Tynion IV, Rian Sygh, Walter Baiamonte

1. Afar by Leila Del Duca, Kit Seaton

Mar 28, 2017

IDW June solicitations, Iron Fist 1, Underwinter 1, X-O Manowar 1, Bloodshot Reborn 0, Unworthy Thor 5, Action Comics 976, Black Hammer, Power Rangers movie review, Alex Actonn: Son of Two Seas by Ray Carmel, Justice League movie trailer, Amazing Captain Underpants, Wonder Woman, Marvel Generations, Where Are They Now? (Brian Q Miller, Sean McKeever, Chuck Austen, Angel Medina, Paul Jenkins)

Details: Iron Fist 1 by Ed Brisson, Mike Perkins, Andy Troy; X-O Manowar 1 by Matt Kindt, Tomas Giorello, Diego Rodriguez; Bloodshot Reborn 0 by Jeff Lemire, Renato Guedes, Andrew Dalhouse; Action Comics 976 by Dan Jurgens, Doug Mahnke, Christian Alamy, Jaime Mendoza, Trevor Scott; Unworthy Thor 5 by Jason Aaron, Olivier Coipel, Pascal Alixe, Kim Jacinto

22 March Comics Countdown:

10. Amazing Spider-Man: Renew Your Vows 5 by Gerry Conway, Nathan Stockman, Jesus Aburtov

9. Bloodshot Reborn 0 by Jeff Lemire, Renato Guedes, Andrew Dalhouse

8. Violent Love 5 by Frank Barbiere, Victor Santos

7. Detective Comics 953 by James Tynion IV, Fernando Blanco, Christian Duce Fernandez

6. X-O Manowar 1 by Matt Kindt, Tomas Giorello, Diego Rodriguez

5. Unworthy Thor 5 by Jason Aaron, Olivier Coipel, Pascal Alixe, Kim Jacinto

4. Teen Titans 6 by Benjamin Percy, Khoi Pham, Wade Von Grawbadger

3. Descender 20 by Jeff Lemire, Dustin Nguyen

2. Shutter 28 by Joe Keatinge, Leila Del Duca, Owen Gieni

1. Black Hammer 7 by Jeff Lemire, Dean Ormston, Dave Stewart

Mar 25, 2017

June 2017 solicitations, Dark Days, War of Jokes and Riddles, Batwoman 1, Divinity III: Escape From Gulag 396, Coady and the Creepies 1, American Gods 1, Star Trek Deviations, Monsters Unleashed 5, Amazing Spider-Man 25, Captain America: Sam Wilson, Venom movie, Locke & Key, Beauty and the Beast review, Kong Skull Island, Doctor Who teaser trailer, Despicable Me 3 trailer

 

Details: Batwoman 1 by Marguerite Bennett, James Tynion IV, Steve Epting, Jeromy Cox; Divinity III: Escape From Gulag 396 by Eliot James Rahal, Francis Portela, Andrew Dalhouse; Coady and the Creepies 1 by Liz Prince, Amanda Kirk, Hannah Fisher; American Gods 1 by Neil Gaiman, P Craig Russell, Scott Hampton; Star Trek Deviations by Donny Cates, Josh Hood, Jason Lewis; Amazing Spider-Man 25 by Dan Slott, Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger, Marte Gracia, Christos Gage, Todd Nauck, Rachelle Rosenberg, and many more!

 

Comics Countdown 15 March 2017:

10. I Hate Fairyland 11 by Skottie Young, Jean-Francois Beaulieu

9. Mighty Thor 17 by Jason Aaron, Russell Dauterman, Matt Wilson

8. All-Star Batman 8 by Scott Snyder, Giuseppe Camuncoli, Mark Morales, Dean White

7. Ether 5 by Matt Kindt, David Rubin

6. Batwoman 1 by Marguerite Bennett, James Tynion IV, Steve Epting, Jeromy Cox

5. Amazing Spider-Man 25 by Dan Slott, Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger, Marte Gracia, Christos Gage, Todd Nauck, Rachelle Rosenberg, and many more!

4. Kill or Be Killed 7 by Ed Brubaker, Sean Phillips, Bettie Breitweiser

3. Cave Carson Has a Cybernetic Eye 6 by Jon Rivera, Gerard Way, Michael Avon Oeming, Nick Filardi, Tom Scioli

2. Head Lopper 5 by Andrew MacLean, Jordie Bellaire

1. God Country 3 by Donny Cates, Geoff Shaw, Jason Wordie 

Mar 19, 2017

Top 300 Feb sales, Man-Thing 1, Grass Kings 1, Redline 1, Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys: The Big Lie 1, Action Comics 975, IvX 6, Lemire out at Marvel, Charles Soule, Astonishing X-Men, Zazie Beetz as Domino, Darth Vader relaunch by Soule and Giuseppe Camuncoli, Otis Frampton and Jawas, Nazi Magneto, Logan review redux, Kong of Skull Island review, Luke Cage Netflix, Francis Manapul Flash Omnibus.

Details: Man-Thing 1 by RL Stine, German Peralta, Rachelle Rosenberg, Daniel Warren Johnson; Grass Kings 1 by Matt Kindt, Tyler Jenkins; Redline 1 by Neal Holman, Clayton McCormark, Kelly Fitzpatrick; Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys: The Big Lie 1 by Anthony Del Col, Werther Dell'edera, Stefano Simeone; Action Comics 975 by Dan Jurgens, Doug Mahnke, Jaime Mendoza, Paul Dini, Ian Churchill; IvX 6 by Jeff Lemire, Charles Soule, Leinil Francis Yu, Gerry Alanguilan

08 March 2017 Comics Countdown:

10. Copperhead 11 by Jay Faerber, Drew Moss, Ron Riley

9. Silver Surfer 9 by Dan Slott, Mike Allred, Laura Allred

8. Gotham Academy: Second Semester 7 by Becky Cloonan, Brenden Fletcher, Karl Kerschl, Adam Archer, Msassyk, Sandra Hope

7. Low 16 by Rick Remender, Greg Tocchini, Dave McCaig

6. Grass Kings 1 by Matt Kindt, Tyler Jenkins

5. All-New Wolverine 18 by Tom Taylor, Nik Virella, Michael Garland

4. Planetoid Praxis 2 by Ken Garing

3. Astro City 42 by Kurt Busiek, Matthew Clark, Sean Parsons, Pete Pantazis

1. Harrow County 21 by Cullen Bunn, Tyler Crook

Mar 7, 2017

Top 10 Feb sales, Superman 18, Savage Things 1, America 1, Totally Awesome Hulk 1.MU, Clone Conspiracy Omega, Spider-Man Homecoming Prelude, Royal City 1, Extremity 1, Rat Queens, Nailbiter 30, Animal Noir 1, Once & Future Queen 1, Brave Chef Brianna 1, Riverdale, Logan movie review, Deadpool 2 teaser, Guardians of the Galaxy 2 trailer, Alien Covenant trailer, Pirates of the Caribbean, Ducktales, Jeff Lemire and Old Man Logan, Vision Director's Cut, Make Mine Marvel, Legacy Numbering, Edge of Venomverse, DC/Looney Tunes creative teams.

Details: Superman 18 by Pete Tomasi, Pat Gleason, Mick Gray; Savage Things 1 by Justin Jordan, Ibrahim Moustafa, Jordan Boyd; America 1 by Gabby Rivera, Joe Quinones, Joe Rivera, Paolo Rivera; Totally Awesome Hulk 1.MU by Bryan Hill, Ty Templeton, Mat Lopes; Clone Conspiracy Omega by Dan Slott, Christos Gage, Cory Smith, Justin Ponsor, Peter David, Mark Bagley, John Dell, Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger; Royal City 1 by Jeff Lemire; Extremity 1 by Daniel Warren Johnson, Michael Spicer; Rat Queens (2017) 1 by Kurtis Wiebe, Owen Gieni; Nailbiter 30 by Joshua Williamson, Mike Henderson, Adam Guzowski; Animal Noir 1 by Izar Lunacek, Nejc Juren; Once & Future Queen 1 by Adam Knave, DJ Kirkbride, Nick Brokenshire; Brave Chef Brianna 1 by Sam Sykes, Selina Espiritu, Sarah Stern

10 Feb 2017 Comics Countdown:

10. Batman 18 by Tom King, David Finch, Danny Miki, Jordie Bellaire

9. Brave Chef Brianna 1 by Sam Sykes, Selina Espiritu, Sarah Stern

8. Star Wars 29 by Jason Aaron, Salvador Larroca, Edgar Delgado

7. Nightwing 16 by Tim Seeley, Javier Fernandez

6. Extremity 1 by Daniel Warren Johnson, Michael Spicer

5. Giant Days 24 by John Allison, Max Sarin, Liz Fleming, Whitney Cogar

4. Moon Knight 12 by Jeff Lemire, Greg Smallwood, Jordie Bellaire

3. Midnighter and Apollo 6 by Steve Orlando, Fernando Blanco, Romulo Fajardo, John Rauch

2. Nailbiter 30 by Joshua Williamson, Mike Henderson, Adam Guzowski

1. Royal City 1 by Jeff Lemire

Feb 28, 2017

Top 300 Jan sales, May solicitations, Joe Books/Harvey Comics/Franco/Baltazar, Justice League of America 1, Elektra 1, Champions 1.MU, Old Guard 1, Belfry, Sun Bakery 1, Lego Batman, Tom King on Elmer Fudd/Batman, Inhumans Maximus casting, Jay Garrick and the Button, Matt Reeves on Batman, Hulkverine, Glenn's Gears, Inhumans, Alex Actonn by Ray Carmel.

https://smile.amazon.com/Alex-Actonn-Son-Two-Seas/dp/1520591896/ref=sr_1_1?s=books&ie=UTF8&qid=1488302867&sr=1-1&keywords=alex+actonn

 

Details: Justice League of America 1 by Steve Orlando, Ivan Reis, Oclair Albert, Julio Ferrera, Joe Prado, Marcelo Maiolo; Elektra 1 by Matt Owens, Juan Cabal, Antonio Fabela, Marcio Menyz; Champions 1.MU by Jeremy Whitley, Ted Brandt, Ro Stein, Frank D'Armata; Old Guard 1 by Greg Rucka, Leandro Fernandez, Daniel Miwa; Belfry by Gabriel Hardman; Sun Bakery 1 by Corey Lewis

 

22 Feb Comics Countdown:

10. Thanos 4 by Jeff Lemire, Mike Deodato, Frank Martin

9. Batman '66/Wonder Woman '77 2 by Marc Andreyko, Jeff Parker, David Hahn, Karl Kesel

8. Curse Words 2 by Charles Soule, Ryan Browne

7. Deathstroke 13 by Christopher Priest, Joe Bennett, Mark Morales, Jeromy Cox

6. Revival 47 by Tim Seeley, Mike Norton

5. Backstagers 7 by James Tynion IV, Rian Sygh

4. Descender 19 by Jeff Lemire, Dustin Nguyen

3. Detective Comics 951 by James Tynion IV, Christian Fernandez, Alex Sinclair

2. Joyride 10 by Collin Kelly, Jackson Lanzing, Marcus To, Irma Knivila

1. Astro City 41 by Kurt Busiek, Brent Anderson, Alex Sinclair, Pete Pantazis

Feb 22, 2017

Top 10 Jan sales, Batwoman Rebirth, Super Sons 1, Wild Storm 1, How To Train Your Dragon: Serpent's Heir, Doctor Strange MU, Monsters Unleashed, Clone Conspiracy 5, Deathstroke/Titans/Teen Titans crossover, The Button and Flashpoint, Dixon returns to Bane, Affleck and the Batman, Young Animal - Bug: The New Adventures of Forager, DC Superheroes and Looney Tunes, new Spidey title by Zdarsky and Adam Kubert, Baby Groot, Marvel Generations, Waid on Jughead, Little Josie and the Pussycats, Grumpy Cat and Garfield, Riverdale, Class

Details: Batwoman Rebirth 1 by Marguerite Bennett, James Tynion IV, Steve Epting, Jeromy Cox; Super Sons 1 by Peter Tomasi, Jorge Jimenez, Alejandro Sanchez; The Wild Storm 1 by Warren Ellis, Jon Davis-Hunt, Ivan Plascencia; Doctor Strange 1.MU by Chip Zdarsky, Julian Lopez, Scott Hanna, Frank D'Armata

15 Feb Comics Countdown:

10. Old Man Logan 18 by Jeff Lemire, Andrea Sorrentino, Marcelo Maiolo

9. Superman 17 by Peter Tomasi, Pat Gleason, Sebastian Fiumara, Dave Stewart

8. Doctor Strange 1.MU by Chip Zdarsky, Julian Lopez, Scott Hanna, Frank D'Armata

7. Cave Carson Has A Cybernetic Eye 1 by Jon Rivera, Gerard Way, Michael Avon Oeming, Nick Filardi, Tom Scioli

6. Ether 4 by Matt Kindt, David Rubin

5. God Country 2 by Donny Cates, Geoff Shaw, Jason Wordie

4. Batman 17 by Tom King, David Finch, Matt Banning, Danny Miki

3. Mighty Thor 16 by Jason Aaron, Russell Dauterman, Matt Wilson

2. Archie 17 by Mark Waid, Joe Eisma

1. Kill or Be Killed 6 by Ed Brubaker, Sean Phillips, Bettie Breitweiser

Feb 15, 2017
Episode 077

Justice League of America Rebirth, Detective Comics 950, Kingpin 1, Uncanny Inhumans 1.MU, Death Be Damned 1, Steven Universe, Shadowman: Battle of New Stalingrad, Lego Batman, Legion, Stranger Things 2, Infinity War, Runaways parents casting, Secret Empire, Luke Cage, Marvel and A-listers, Dept H, Mae, Jason Shiga's Demon, Goddamned, Baker Street Peculiars, Red Handed, Beware the Slender Man.

Details: Justice League of America Rebirth by Steve Orlando, Ivan Reis, Oclair Albert, Joe Prado, Marcelo Maiolo; Detective Comics 950 by James Tynion IV, Marcio Takara, Alvaro Martinez, Raul Fernandez, Eddy Barrows, Eber Ferreira; Kingpin 1 by Matt Rosenberg, Ben Torres, Jordan Boyd; Uncanny Inhumans 1.MU by Paul Allor, Brian Level, Jordan Boyd; Death Be Damned 1 by Ben Acker, Ben Blacker, Hannah Christenson, Juan Useche; Steven Universe 1 by Melanie Gillman, Katy Farina; Divinity III: Shadowman and the Battle for New Stalingrad by Scott Wilson, Robert Gill, Andrew Dalhouse, Matt Kindt, Juan Jose Ryp

08 Feb 2017 Comics Countdown:

10. New Superman 8 by Gene Luen Yang, Billy Tan

9. Namesake 4 by Steve Orlando, Jakub Rebelka

8. East of West 31 by Jonathan Hickman, Nick Dragotta, Frank Martin Jr

7. Deadman: Dark Mansion of Forbidden Love 3 by Sara Vaughn, Lan Medina, Jose Villarrubia

6. Kingpin 1 by Matt Rosenberg, Ben Torres, Jordan Boyd

5. All-Star Batman 7 by Scott Snyder, Tula Lotay

4. All-New Wolverine 17 by Tom Taylor, Djibril Morissette-Phan, Michael Garland

3. Justice League of America Rebirth by Steve Orlando, Ivan Reis, Oclair Albert, Joe Prado, Marcelo Maiolo

2. Black Science 28 by Rick Remender, Matteo Scalera

1. Detective Comics 950 by James Tynion IV, Marcio Takara, Alvaro Martinez, Raul Fernandez, Eddy Barrows, Eber Ferreira

Feb 9, 2017
Episode 076

Planet of the Apes/Green Lantern 1, Darth Maul 1, Bullseye 1, Planetoid Praxis 1, All-New X-Men MU, Batman 16, Haunted Mansion HC, Reborn, Snyder/Capullo DC mini-series, Rocket Raccoon relaunch (again!), Runaways casting, Black Lightning to CW, Supergirl, Riverdale, Powerless, Gotham, DC Cinematic Universe, Doctor Who.

Details:

01 Feb Comics Countdown: Planet of the Apes/Green Lantern 1 by Justin Jordan, Robbie Thompson, Barnaby Bagenda; Darth Maul 1 by Cullen Bunn, Luke Ross, Nolan Woodard, Chris Eliopoulos; Bullseye 1 by Ed Brisson, Marv Wolfman, Alec Morgan, Guillermo Sanna; Planetoid Praxis by Ken Garing; Haunted Mansion by Joshua Williamson, Jorge Coelho

10. Giant Days 23 by John Allison, Max Sarin, Liz Fleming, Whitney Cogar; 

9. Star Wars 28 by Jason Aaron, Salvador Larroca, Edgar Delgado

8. Paper Girls 11 by Brian K Vaughan, Cliff Chiang

7. Moon Knight 11 by Jeff Lemire, Greg Smallwood, Jordie Bellaire

6. Woods 29 by James Tynion IV, Michael Dialynas

5. Midnighter/Apollo 5 by Steve Orlando, Fernando Blanco, Romulo Fajardo

4. Nailbiter 29 by Joshua Williamson, Mike Henderson, Adam Guzowski

3. Planetoid Praxis 1 by Ken Garing

2. Batman 16 by Tom King, David Finch, Jordie Bellaire

1. Deadly Class 26 by Rick Remender, Wes Craig, Jordan Boyd

Feb 4, 2017
Episode 075

April 2017 solicitations, JLA: Killer Frost Rebirth, Kamandi Challenge 1, Odyssey of the Amazons 1, Civil War II: The Oath, Loose Ends 1, Dante 1, Ladycastle 1, Riverdale, X-Men TV Show, Star Wars VIII: The Last Jedi, Avengers Video Game, Oscar nominations.

Details: Justice League of America: Killer Frost Rebirth by Jody Houser, Steve Orlando, Mirka Andolfo, Arif Prianto; Kamandi Challenge 1 by Dan Didio, Keith Giffen, Scott Koblish, Dan Abnett, Dale Eaglesham; Odyssey of the Amazons 1 by Kevin Grevioux, Ryan Benjamin, Richard Friend; Civil War II: The Oath by Nick Spencer, Raffaele Ienco, Szymon Kudranski, Phil Noto, Rod Reis; Loose Ends 1 by Jason Latour, Chris Brunner, Rico Renzi; Dante 1 by Matt Hawkins, Darick Robertson, Jason Ning; Ladycastle 1 by Delilah Dawson, Ashley Woods

25 Jan 2017 Comics Countdown:

10. Spell on Wheels 4 by Kate Leth, Megan Levens, Marissa Louise

9. Joyride 9 by Collin Kelly, Jackson Lanzing, Marcus To

8. Totally Awesome Hulk 15 by Greg Pak, Mahmud Asrar, Nolan Woodard

7. Backstagers 6 by James Tynion IV, Rian Sygh

6. Revival 46 by Tim Seeley, Mike Norton

5. Batgirl 7 by Hope Larson, Christian Wildgoose, Mat Lopes

4. Harrow County 20 by Cullen Bunn, Tyler Crook, Aud Koch

3. Deadpool 25 by Gerry Duggan, Scott Koblish, Nick Filardi

2. Kamandi Challenge 1 by Dan Didio, Keith Giffen, Scott Koblish, Dan Abnett, Dale Eaglesham

1. Deathstroke 11 by Christopher Priest, Denys Cowan, Bill Sienkiewicz, Jeromy Cox

1 2 3 4 Next »